Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Play Vertigo

Go to Play Vertigo's playlists!

1-A Düsseldorf
10cc
23 Skidoo
30 Windswept Dimes
33.10.3402
39 Clocks
54-71 ごじゅうよんのななじゅういち
7FO
8 1/2 Hakka nibun no ichi
808 State
:Zoviet*France:
= (Equal)
a Yao hunter call a honeyguide
A.K.Klosowski/Pyrolator
Aaron Moore
Aaron Taylor Kuffner
abAna
Abba Gargando
Abbe Lane & Tito Puente
Abdorahman Nurak
Abe Burrows
Aburadako あぶらだこ
Adam Asnan
Adam Plack & Johnny Soames
Adballoons アドバルーンズ
Add
Add N to (X)
Adolf Wölfli, Baudouin de Jaer
Adrian Younge
Äffle und Pferdle
African Head Charge
Afrikan Sciences
Afrirampo あふりらんぽ
After Dinner
AFX
Agali Ag Amoumine
Agung player of basalan gong ensemble
Ahleuchatistas
Ahmed Malek
Ahmed Malek & Flako
Ahn Ki-Ok and Kin Yin Kuan
Ahnnu
Ai Aso 朝生愛
Aiko Hirano 平野愛子
Akaten 赤天
Akihiro Miwa 美輪明宏
Akiko Futaba & Columbia Nakano Rhythm Boys 二葉 あき子 & コロムビア・ナカノ・リズム・ボーイズ
Akiko Wada 和田アキ子
Akiko Yano 矢野顕子
Akireta Boys あきれたぼういず
Akiyuki Nosaka 野坂昭如
Akpatok
Aksak Maboul
Al Massrien المصريين
Alain Goraguer
Alameda Duo
Alan Courtis
Alan Mills
Alan vega & Marc Hurtado
Alcione
Alessandra Novaga
Alexei Borisov & Anton Nikkila
Alexis Zoumbas
Alfred 23 Harth
Alhaji Ibrahim Abduai
Alice Coltrane
Alice Cooper
Allen Ginsberg
Allen Ravenstine + Albert Dennis
Alpha Hydrae
Altieri Dorival
Alvin Curran / Paolo Tofani / Mauro Tespio
Alvin Lucier / Yarn/Wire
Ama Maïga & Les Almamy du Melodie Volta
Amadou Ballaké & Les 5 Consuls
Amadu Bamba
Amanar De Kidal
Amato
Amelita Galli-Curci
Amephone
Americo Rodrigues
Amp
AMTR
Anane
Anang Supriya & Hani Supriya
Anang Supriya, tarawangsa; Hani Supriya, jentreng
Anatoli Kuular
Ánde Somby
Andre Popp
andreas dorau & die marinas
Andrew Pekler
Andrew Tuttle
Andy Haas
Andy Stott
Angus MacLise
Anibal Troilo con Floreal Ruiz
Anibal Velasquez y Su Conjunto
Animal Collective
Anjou
Anla Courtis
Anna Homler / Steve Moshier
Anna Lockwood & Harvey Matusow
Anne Gillis
Anne-James Chaton with Alva Noto and Andy Moor
Annie Lennox
Anohni
Anonymous (Recordio Home-recording Disc)
Anonymous (Société Anonyme)
Antena
Anthony Child
Antje Vowinckel
Anton Kubikov
Antonio Russolo
Antony and The Johnsons
Antony Difrancesco & Samuel Bellis
Antwood
Aoki Takamasa
Aphex Twin
Apogee & Perigee
Appleton & Treu
Aquarium aka 外神田(Sotokanda) deepspace
Arca
ArGil & Loïc Joseph
Ariel Kalma
Art Kinder Industrie
Art Of Primitive Sound
Art Remains Tangible
Arthur Russell
Artificial Memory Trace
Artificial Organs
Arto Lindsay
Artur Schnabel
Arturo Ruiz del Pozo
Arve Henriksen
Asakusa Jinta 浅草ジンタ
Asakusa Sanja-matsuri 浅草三社祭
Asha Bhosle
Ashanti Tribe Of Ghana / Ewe Tribe Of Ghana
Asian Women on the Telephone
Asmus Tietchens
Assembler
Astral Social Club
Asuna
Ata Kak
Ataraxia
Atom™
Atsumasa Nakabayashi Trio 中林淳真と東京ギター三重奏団
Attilio Mineo
Aunt Sally
Aural Rage
Autechre
Aviador Dro
Avrum Berkovitsh
Awa Poulo
Aya Collette & The Setouchi Authentics
Azul
Baby Ford & Zip
Bachelors Even
Bachikaburi ばちかぶり
Bai Hong 白虹
Baka Forest People of Southeast Cameroon
Ballaké Sissoko & Vincent Ségal
Banana
Band Teleu Nekaf
Bang On A Can All Stars
Banks Bailey
Banyuwangi Putra with Arrington de Dionyso
Bardo Thödol バルドソドル
Basil Kirchin
Basile and Ze Pech'Nouz Groupe
Bastian Void
Bauhaus
Bayaka Pygmies
Bayarbaatar Davaasuren
Beastie Boys
Beau Wanzer
Beck
Belgenland Jazz Band ベルゲンランドジャズバンド
Ben Vince
Benyamin S
Berliner Philharmoniker, James Levine and Simon Preston
Bernard Fort
Bernard Parmegiani
Bert Jansch
Bethan Kellough
Bhaavitaah Bhuutasthah
Bi-witi Horns
Big Legs
Bijiriba ビジリバ
Billie Holiday
Billy Goldenberg & Jean-Jacques Perrey
Bin Uehara 上原 敏
BioMechanica
Biosphere
Bird Of Prey
Bisk
Bjork
Black Bikini
Black Dusty Rhodes / Ras G
Black Flag
Black Loops
Black Taffy
Blah Blah Blah
Blancmange
Blanket Mkhize, Ngangabanye Zondi & Stephen Shelembe
Blawan
Blind Blake
Blind Boy Fuller
Blind Idiot God
Blondie
Blood Stereo
Blue Nile
Blue Sabbath Black Fiji
Blur
bmccoy2
Bnnt
Bob Cobbing
Bob Sam
Bobby Gonzales
Bocar Sangaré
Bonne Humeur Provisoire
Boris
Bosavi People of New Guinea
Botany Deepak
Boy Dirt Car
Boyd Rice & Daniel Miller
Boys Boys
branca
Brandon Seabrook
Breathless
Bren't Lewiis Ensemble
Brezel Goring
Brian Eno
Brian Hodgson & Delia Derbyshire
Brian Rogers
Brian Ruryk
Brigitte Fontaine
Brion Gysin
Broadcast
Broadcast & The Focus Group
Broadcast and The Focus Group
Broshuda
Brother Ah
Brother Ah and the Sounds of Awareness
Bruce Gilbert
Bruce Gilbert and Graham Lewis
Bruce Haack
Bruce Springsteen
Brume
Bruno Spoerri
Buddy Baker
Buddy Baker / George Bruns
Buffalomckee
Bülent Arel
Bunta Sugawara & Kinya Aikawa 菅原文太 & 愛川欽也
Bunta Sugawara 菅原文太
Burton Crane バートン・クレーン
Bushman's Revenge
BusRatch
Byambajargal Gombodorj
C-Schulz
C.V.O.
Cabaret Voltaire
Cacophoneuses
Calato
Camberwell Now
Camizole
Camper Van Beethoven
Can
Candie Hank
Cannibalism Gandhi Band カニバリズムガンジーバンド
Captain Condoms
Cardigans
Carl Craig Feat. Francesco Tristano, Les Siècles Orchestra & François-Xavier Roth
Carl Stone
Carla Dal Forno
Carla Morrison
Carlos "Pajarito" Canzani
Carney Hild Kramer
Casino Music
Central African Republic
Ceramic Dog
Chance Operation
Charanjit Singh
Charles Amirkhanian
Charles Cohen
Charles Dodge
Charles Hayward
Charles Trenet et son Quartette Ondioline feat. Jean-Jacques Perrey
Chassol
che
Che-Shizu
Cherryboy Function
Chie Mukai + Justin Simon
Chief Railey, Richard Woris, Ata Evenis
Chiemi Eri 江利チエミ feat. Tokyo Cuban Boys
Chiko Hige × Kaoru Sato
Chikuzan Takahashi 高橋竹山
Children of Alice
Chiyako Sato 佐藤千夜子
Chiyoko Satoh 佐藤千夜子
Choeur Malganche
Choki Fukuhara & Tetsuko 普久原 朝喜 / 普久原 鉄子
Choo Whan Lee
Choonhi Lee 이춘희
Chouzu 手水
Chris & Cosey
Chris Abrahams
Chris Watson
Chrome
Chubby Parker & His Little Old-Time Banjo
Cibo Matto
Ciccone Youth
Cinorama
Circles
Civil Engineers
claire m singer
Claire Thomas and Susan Vezey
Claire Thomas And Susan Vezey (Philip Sanderson)
Clara Rockmore
Clark Naito クラーク内藤
Class Info
Claude VonStroke
Claudette Johnson
Claus van Bebber / Philip Jeck
Clinic
Clock DVA
Cloud Becomes Your Hand
Cluster
Cocteau Twins
COH
Cokorda Hendrawan
Colin Newman
Colin Potter
Colin Stetson
Colleen
Colored Music
Columbia Rose (Mitsuyo Matsumoto) コロムビア・ローズ (松本光世)
Commune
Como Asesinar A Felipes
Conjoint
Conrad Schnitzler
Conrad Schnitzler & Schneider TM
Container
Converter - Asche - Morgenstern
Cornelius
Cosey Fanni Tutti
Cosmic Overdose
Country Teasers
Cozmic Corridors
CP/BW
Crash Course In Science
Crazy Cats クレイジーキャッツ
Crescent
Cristian Vogel
Croww
Cuje Bertram
Cultural Amnesia
Cured Pink
Curtis Mayfield
Cybotron
Cyrnai
D!O!D!O!D!
D.A.F
D.A.F.
Dachshund
Daevid Allen's University of Errors
Daisuke Tobari 戸張大輔
Dakota Suite & Vampillia
Dale Cornish
Dalek I Love You
Dalis Car
Damian Ponce & Timo Reuber
Dan Joseph
Dan Melchior
Dan Powell
Daniel Bjarnason
Daniel Brandt
Daniel Higgs
Daniel Johnston
Daniel Menche
Daniel Shampoo
Daniel Varsano
Daniel Womack
Daphne Oram
Datach'i
Datetenryu だててんりゅう
David Behrman
David Bowie
David Byrne
David Darling & The Wulu Bunun
David Fanshawe
David First World Casio Quartet
David Grubbs
David J
David Jackman
David Jackman & Philip Sanderson
David Kilgour
David Lee Roth
David Maranha
David Weinstein
dbh
Dead Fader
Deaf Center
Deantoni Parks
Death on the Balcony
Debruit
Deerhoof
Deerhoof feat. Chad Popple & Devin Hoff
Deficit Des Annees Anterieures
Deigo Musume でいご娘
Delete
Delia Derbyshire
Delia Derbyshire & Barry Bermange
Delia Derbyshire & Elsa Stansfield
Delia Derbyshire and Anthony Newley
Demdike Stare
denki groove
Denki Groove 電気グルーヴ
Dennis Allen, A. Kdjo Tettey, and W.K. Amoaku
Dennis Duck
Dennis Gunn
Dennis Young
Denseland
Department of Homeland Security
Depeche Mode
Der Musikant
Der Plan
derek jarman
Derek Piotr
Derya Yildirim & Grup Şimşek
Design For Living
Devil's Picnic
Devo
Devonwho
DF Tram
Diamanda Galas
Diamanda Galás
Diamond Catalog
Diana Aki with Dean Kaahanui
Dick Hyman
Dick Hyman at the Lowrey Organ
Dick Hyman At The Lowrey Organ And His Orchestra
Dick Mine & Reiko Hoshi ディック・ミネ/星玲子
Dick Mine ディック・ミネ
Dick Raaijmakers
Dickie Jones
Die Angel
Die Bunker
Die Tödliche Doris
Die Weltraumforscher
Die Welttraumforscher
Die Wilde Jagd
Dieter Moebius and Asmus Tietchens
Digital Dance
Dimi Mint Abba
directorsound
Disneyland
Dive
Divus
DJ Harrison
DJ Hell
DJ Hotel
DJ Katapila
DJ Mujava
DJ Olive vs. Jean-Paul Dessy & Ensemble Musiques Nouvelles
DNA
Dock Boggs
Dog As Master
Dogliotti
Dogon Funeral Orchestra
Doi-chan (Nagare-gami) どいちゃん(流れ神)
Dolfin Franset
Dolphins Into The Future
Dome
Dominguinhos
Don Muro
Don't DJ
Donald McPherson
Donato Dozzy
Donovan
Doo-Dooettes
Doo-Dooettes, Keiji Haino, & Rick Potts
Doronco Gumo どろんこ雲
Double Nelson
Doug Seidel
Doug Seidel and Todd Tuttle
Doug Yule and Moe Tucker
Douglas Fulton
Dr Congo
Dragons 龍
Drainolith
Drummers Of The Societe Absolument Guinin
Dry & Heavy
Duendecitos
Duet Emmo
Duke Ellington
Dum Dum TV
Duong Ngoc Bây
Durutti Column
Dylan Nyoukis
Dymaxion
Earth Jerks
East of the Valley Blues
East River Pipe
Ebanga Theophile
Ebenezer Calender & His Maringar Band
Ed Lincoln
Ed Starink
Eduard Artemyev
Eduardo Fernandez and his Cha Cha Kings
Eduardo Mateo
Eduardo Polonio
Edvard Graham Lewis
Edward Sol
Efuromio
Egbert
Eiichi Ohtaki 大滝詠一
Eiichi Otaki 大滝詠一
Einsturzende Neubauten
Einzelgänger
Ekolali
Ekoplekz
El Aviador Dro
El Kinto
El-G
El-G & Charlene Darling ‎
Electric Willy Trio
Èlg
Eli Keszler
Eliane Radigue
Ellen Allien
Elodie
Elvis Costello & the Attractions
Elvis Presley
Emilio Aparicio Moog
Emptyset
Enderie
Enhet For Fri Musik
Ensemble de Kerebei
Eola
Epaksa 이박사 vs. Denki Groove 李博士 VS 電気グルーヴ
Epaksa 이박사 李博士
Equiknoxx
Erasure
Ergo Phizmiz
Eric Copeland
Erik Friedlander
Erik Griswold
Erik M
Erik Marchand Et Thierry Robin
Erika Köth
Erkki Kurenniemi
Ernst Reijseger With Larissa Groeneveld And Frank Van De Laar
Ernst Reijsegerand Alan "Gunga" Purves
Errol Nakao & Japanese Modernaires Orchestra
Error Message
Erykah Badu
ESG
Esmark
Esmerine
Esplendor Geometrico
Etant Donnes
Eto Kunieda
Eto Kunieda エト邦枝
Etron Fou Leloublan
Eugenius Rudnik
Euglossine
Eurythmics
Exuma
Eyes Out
F ingers
F.L.Y
F.R.U.I.T.S.
Fad
Fad Gadget
Fadoul
Falter Bramnk
Fancy Numnum
Fantastic Sound Unlimited
Farmers (Daved Hild & Roger Miller)
Fatboy Slim
Fatou Seidi Ghali & Alamnou Akrouni
Faust
Faust'o
Fay Victor & Lisa Mezzacappa
Federico Durand
Felix Kubin
Felix Kubin & Pia Burnette
Felix Kubin / Mariola Brillowska
Fennesz
Fernando Kabusacki
Fibreforms
Fiddlin' John Carson And His Virginia Reelers
Fine Young Cannibals
Finis Africae
Fishmans
Fleetwood Mac
Flora Quartet
Flux
Fondation
Foodman (a.k.a Shokuhin Matsuri 食品まつり)
Fort Kipp Sioux Singers
Fort Wingate Indian School
Fossil Aerosol Mining Project
Fourth World Magazine Vol. II
Foyer Des Arts
Fra Lippo Lippi
Frak
Francis Bebey
Francis Maziere
Francisco Lopez
Francisco Meirino
Francisco Meirino & Gerritt Wittmer
Francisco Semprun & Michel Christodoulides
Franck Vigroux & Matthew Bourne
François De Roubaix & Bernard Maître
Frank Barknecht
Frank Bretschneider
Frank Jenkins
Frank Luther & His Pards
Frank Schulte
Frankie Reyes
Fransisco López
Franz Snake
Fraternidade Kayman
Fred Frith
Fred Frith / Darren Johnston
Frederic Le Junter
Frederic Rzewski
Fredo Gardoni
Free Arts Band
Friction
Frieder Butzmann
Fritz Ostermayer
Frog
Front 242
Fujiya & Miyagi
Fumi Oyadomari, Haru Yamazato & Kiku Yogi 親泊 フミ・山里 ハル・与儀 キク
Fumiko Kawabata 川畑文子
Fumiya Tanaka
Function
Funeral Party
Fünf
Fusako Minemoto, Mitsu Yada
Fushitsusha 不失者
Future Bible Heroes
G-Schmitt
Gabor Szabo
Gabriel Severin / Fernand Dumont
Gagarin Kombinaatti
Gaiamen, Tangai
Gajek
Gal Costa
Gamelan Gendér Wayang Of Kaliungu
Gamelan Of The Walking Warriors (King Kong)
Gamelan Pacifica
Gamelan Telek
Garden Medium
Gareth Sager
Gareth Williams & Mary Currie
Gary Numan
Gaseneta ガセネタ
Gate & Control Unit
Gaute Granli
Gavin Bryars / PRISM Quartet
Gavin Bryars Feat. Tom Waits
Geinoh Yamashirogumi 芸能山城組
Gekko Imonkyaku 月光慰問客
Gel Set
Gen Ken Montgomery
Gendang Lima Sedalanen
Gendou Missile ゲンドウミサイル
Gene Austin
General Magic & Pita
Genji Kuniyoshi 国吉源次
George Boldwin
George Michael
German Army
Gerogerigegege ゲロゲリゲゲゲ
Gershon Kingsley
Gestalt
Ghédalia Tazartès
Ghédalia Tazartès, Pawel Romanczuk, & Andrzej Zaleski
Ghost
Ghost In the House
Ghost Orchid
Giacomo Balla
Giant Claw
Gilbert And Lewis
Gilberto Gil
Gilles de Rais ジルドレイ
Gillespie Brothers
Gintas K
Giorgio Moroder
Girl's Meat
Giuseppe Ielasi
Giuseppe Ielasi & Nicola Ratti
Gladkov / Entin
Glenn Branca
Glenn Gould
Gnawa Halwa
Goat
Godet, Jean-Brice
Godley & Creme
Godot
Golden Retriever
Golden Teacher
Golpayegani
Gong Ensemble Of Long Loi Village
Gongjoong Doduk 公衆道徳 공중도덕
Gossamer
Graeme Revell
Graf & Zyx
Grandmaster Melle Mel & The Furious Five
Grey Larson and Andre Marchand
Grigori Mongush
Groenland Orchester
Group A
Groupe Zenfan Ti Riviere
Grouper
Groupshow
Grumbling Fur
Grupo do Babaçuê
Guai Li
Guernica ゲルニカ
Gulshabu
Gun Outfit
Gunjogacrayon
Gunter Adler
Guruh Sukarnoputra and Gipsy
Guy Klucevsek
Guyer's Connection
H.O.I VOODOO
Haanees Sarahama ハーニーズ 佐良浜
Hachiju hakkasho junrei 八十八ヶ所巡礼
Hachiju-Hakkasho Junrei 八十八ヶ所巡礼
Hadamard
Hailu Mergia & The Walias (with Mulatu Astatke)
Hainault
Hair Stylistics
Hajime Tachibana 立花ハジメ
Hako Yamazaki 山崎ハコ
Haku
Halau O Kekuhi
Half Japanese
Halfdan Kjerulf / Fred Bachman / Halfdan Kjerulf / Carsten Thorvald Woll
Halmens ハルメンズ
Hamako Watanabe 渡辺はま子
Hamilton Yarns
hamit rayimbergenov
Hana Hajime & Crazy Cats ハナ肇とクレージーキャッツ
Hanatarash ハナタラシ
Hannu Karjalainen
Hans Joachim Roedelius
Hans Reichel
Hans-Joachim Roedelius
Happy End はっぴいえんど
Happy End はっぴいえんど & Van Dyke Parks
Happyend はっぴいえんど
Harmonia
Harmonious Thelonious
Harry Bertoia
Harry Dean Stanton
Harry Hemsley
harry hosono and the yellow magic band
Harue Momoyama 桃山晴衣
Haruhisa Kawada & Dina Brothers 川田晴久とダイナブラザーズ
Haruo Minami 三波春夫
Haruomi Hosono
Haruomi Hosono 細野晴臣
Haruomi Hosono feat. Amina Annabi 細野晴臣 & أمينة العنابي
Haruomi Hosono With Friends Of Earth
Haruomi Hosono 細野晴臣
Harvestman
Haunani
Haunani Kahalewai
Hauntologists
He Said
Heatsick
Helado Negro
Heldon
Helen Money
HELL feat. Alan Vega
Hematic Sunsets
Henk Badings
Henri Chopin
Henri Pousseur
Henriette Winkler
Henrik M. Uly
Henrik Rylander
Henry the Rabbit
Herbie Hancock
Hermann Kopp
Hermann Nitsch
Hi-Speed
Hibari Misora & Masao Koga
Hidenori Maezawa 前沢秀憲
Hideo Kawaji 川路英夫
HiFidelity
High Boys
High Rise
Higher Authorities
Hiiragi Fukuda 福田柊
Hikashu
Hikashu ヒカシュー
Hirokazu Tanaka 田中宏和
Hiromasa Manga Eiga Kenkyujo (Animation film lab) 宏昌漫画映画研究所
Hiroshi Kagaguchi 川口博史
Hiroshi Taguchi 田口洋
Hiroshi Uchiyamada & Cool Five 内山田洋とクール・ファイブ
Hiroshi Yoshimura
Hiroshi Yuki (Shigeo Kusunoki) 結城浩(楠木繁夫)
Hiroyuki Masuno 増野宏之
Hisayoshi Ogura 小倉久佳
Hitoshi Kojo こじょう ひとし
Holger Czukay, Jah Wobble, Jaki Liebezeit
Holger Hiller
Holger Hiller + Thomas Fehlmann
Honey Radar
Honeymoon Killers
Hongthong Dao-Udon
Honzan Shugen congregation temples (本山修験宗)
Hoor-Paar-Kraat
Hoot Gibson
Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions
Hossein Malek
Hot Troche
Hovlakin ほぶらきん
How Things Are Made (Matt Aelmore, David Bernabo, Brian Riordan)
Howard Hayes
Hugh Cornwell & Robert Williams
Hugo Fattoruso & Rey Tambor
Hy4_4yh ハイパーヨーヨ
I-LP-O In Dub
Iain Paxon
Ian MacFarlane
Iannis Xenakis
Ice Cream Mission to Mars
Ice Top
Ichi no Maru 市丸
Ichibu Ojii-yaku: Sakae Doi, fellow-believers: Yoshiaki Isomoto, Yoshitaka Oishi 壱部御爺役 土肥栄、信徒 磯元義明、大石義孝
Ichimaru 市丸
Ichinosuke Nakamura & Tokyo Nakamura Ichiza 中村市之輔 & 東京中村一座
Ichiro Fujimura 藤村一郎
Ichiro Fujiyama 藤山一郎
Id M Theft Able
Idolatria
Idoli
If, Bwana
Ifs
Ignatz
Ikue Mori
Il Grande Silenzio
Ilingot
Ilitch
Ill Bone
Illicit Relationship
Imaginary Forces
Imminent
Imminent Starvation
Imre Kiss
Indo neko いんど猫
Ingleton Falls
Inoyama Land
Insect Ark
Intersystems
Inutili
Inventing Masks
Irene Moon
Isabella
Isao Tomita
Isao Tomita 冨田勲
Islaja
Islaja + Werkstatt
Issa Bagayogo
Ittoku Murakami Group 村上一徳グループ
J. A. Seazer
J. A. Seazer J・A・シーザー
J. A. Seazer Recital J・A・シーザー リサイタル
J.B. Smith
J.D. Emmanuel
J.D. Short
Jaap Blonk / Sandy Ewen / Damon Smith / Chris Cogburn
Jac Berrocal + David Fenech + Vincent Epplay
Jackie McDowell
Jackie-O-Motherfucker
Jacob Mafuleni & Gary Gritness
Jacob Marie
Jad Fair & Kramer
Jagwa Music
Jam Money
James Blake
James Chance & The Contortions
James Chen
James Whetzel
Jamire Williams
Jan Jelinek
Jan St. Werner
Jandek
Japan
Jaques Remus
Jaworzyn / Nyoukis / Glass
Jean Cocteau & Les Six (Darius Milhaud)
Jean Louis
Jean-Jacques Perrey
Jeff Buckley
Jeff Mills
Jeff Stonehouse
Jeich Ould Badu and Ahmedou Ahmed Lewla
Jelly Roll Morton
Jen Hill
Jennifer Veillerobe
Jerome Rothenberg
Jerry Solomon
JG Thirlwell
Jim Denley
Jim O'Rourke
Jimpson & axe gang
Jin Hi Kim
Jiri.Ceiver
Jlin
Joachim Nordwall
Joakim Skogsberg
João Castro Pinto
Joao Gilberto
João Nogueira
Joe Meek
Joe Meek & The Blue Men
Joel Gordon
Johann Mazé
John Angaiak
John Baker
John Bell
John Beltran
John Bender
John Cage
John Fahey
John Foxx
John Gibson
John Jacob Niles
John Lennon
John Lewis
John McCormack
John McCowen
John Panamarkoff
John Russell / Phil Durrant / John Butcher
John Zorn, Jane Sheldon, Kirsten Sollek & Mellissa Hughes
Johnnie Frierson
johnny
Johnny Cash
Johnny Hawaii
Johnnyabnormal's Cricket Recordings
Joji Yuasa 湯浅譲二
Joke Lanz
Joke Lanz & Christian Weber
Jon Appleton
Jon Collin
Jon Mueller / Jason Kahn
Jon Mueller, Robbie Lee, Jozef Van Wissem
Jonathan Kramer & Boris Rayskin
Jörg Demus
Joseph "Chinaman" Johnson And Group
Joseph Hammer
joseph hammer and jason crumer
Joshua Abrams
Joshua Abrams & Natural Information Society
Joy Division
Juana Molina
Jue Ga 覺嘎
Juliane Mouritzen
Jun Chikuma 竹間淳
Jun Togawa 戸川純
Junko Ozawa 小沢純子
Junzo Suzuki スズキジュンゾ
Jurabeg Nabiev
Jürg Frey
K Hatano Orchestra Kハタノ管絃楽団
K. Bournelis
K.R.T. Wasitodiningrat
K.R.T. Wasitodiningrat performed by Gamelan Sekar Tunjung
K.U.K.L.
Kaigal-ool Khovalyg, Anatoli Kuular, and Alexei Saryglar; with Mar-ool Sat
Kaija Saariaho
Kakushin Nishihara 西原鶴真 and Gaspar Claus
Kamalesh Maitra
Kame Itokazu (feat. Rinsho Kadekaru) 糸数カメ (feat. 嘉手苅林昌)
Karate Bakabon 空手バカボン
Karen Constance & Dan Melchior
Karen Dalton
Karlheinz Stockhausen
Kasagi Shizuko 笠置シヅ子
Kassem Mosse
Kate Bush
Katsuo Takayasu 高安勝男
Katsura Mouri
Katsutaro Kouta 小唄勝太郎
Katsuya Yokoyama 横山勝也
Kayembe Yirung
Kazak Sandak
Kazuki Tomokawa 友川かずき
Kazuki Tomokawa 友川カズキ
Kazumasa Oda 小田和正
Keheo Oudon
Kei Tani 谷啓
Keiko Fuji 藤圭子
Keiko Kaneshiro 金城恵子
Keine Ahnung
Keir Neuringer And Matthew Wright
Keller
Ken Ishii
Kenichi Enomoto 榎本健一
Kenji Hatsuneya 初音家賢次
Kenji Yoshida 吉田健志
Kenkichi Muraki 村木賢吉
KenLo Craqnuques
Kenta Araki 荒木健太
KenYa Kawaguchi 川口賢哉
kernowrules
Kerri Chandler
Kettenkarussell
Kevin Ayers
Kevin Dunn
Khwanta Fasawang
Kichimaru 吉丸
Kiichi Hamada 浜田喜一(初代)
Kikagaku Moyo 幾何学模様
Kikue Kawahara 河原喜久恵
Kikui Sugimoto, Shizu Sugimoto, Kotomi Nanba
Kikuko Inoue & Shochiku-za Jazz Band 井上起久子と松竹座ジャズバンド
Kim Doo Soo
Kim Doo Soo 김두수
King Crimson
King Krule
King Sunny Ade
Kink Gong
Kinniku Shojotai 筋肉少女帯
Kinshi Tsuruta 鶴田錦史
Kirinji キリンジ
Kiso Suzuki (鈴木きそ) & Chiyo Sato (佐藤ちよ)
Kiyo Kurokawa
Kiyoshi Takehara 嵩原清
Kiyoshiro Imawano & Ryuichi Sakamoto 忌野清志郎+坂本龍一
Klangkrieg
Klaus Nomi
Klinik
Kloster Einsiedeln
Kobayashi Utena Group 小林うてなグループ
Kode 9
Kodé Di Dona, José Vaz
Koenji Hyakkei 高円寺百景
Koenjihyakkei 高円寺百景
Kogetsu Wakui 涌井古月
Koharu vs Amephone’s Attc
Koharu 柳家小春 vs Amephone's Attc
Kohn
Koichi Hatakeyama 畠山孝一
Koichi Makigami
Koichi Makigami 巻上公一
Kokusai Bunka Shinkokai 国際文化振興会
Kokushoku Elegy 黒色エレジー
Kom-Intern
Kompjotr Eplektrika
Konami Kukeiha Club コナミ矩形波倶楽部
Kong Nai
Konji-ji (Konji temple) 建治寺
Konono N°1
Kostas Dousas
Kotogawa Rin My Favorite Things 琴桃川凛マイ・フェイヴァリット・シングス
Kousokuya 光束夜
Kraftwerk
Kraus
Kreidler
Krishna Das & The Modern Light Music Brass Band
Krokodil Gena (Vasily Livanov)
Kronos Quartet & Alejandro Flores
Krtek
Krzysztof Knittel
Kuiokalani Lee
Kuknacke ククナッケ
Kunitaka Sato 里国隆
Kurmanjiang Zaccharia
Kuro
Kurws
Kyaw Kyaw Naing
Kyodo Murasaki Ren 経堂むらさき連
Kyouaku kyoujindan feat. Machizo Machida 恐悪狂人団 feat.町田町蔵
Kyozo Takagi 高木恭造 (feat. Kan Mikami 三上寛)
L'Harmonie Voltaique
L. Voag
L@N
La Caida De La Casa Usher
La Fura Dels Baus
La Tène
La Tradition Instrumentale Rasulbakhsh (The Rasulbakhsh Instrumental Tradition)
La! Neu?
Ladislav Novak
Land
Langston Hughes
Laraaji
Larry Achiampong
Lata Mangeshkar
Lau Nau
Laura Baird
Laurie Anderson
Laurie Spiegel
Lauryn Hill
Lawrence Crane
Lawrence English
Lazy Salon
Le Gros
Lea Bertucci
Lea Bertucci & Leila Bordreuil
Leah Paul
Lech Jankowski
Led Zeppelin
Lee 'Scratch' Perry & The Upsetters
Legendary Stardust Cowboy
Legowelt
Leigh Harline
Leningrad Psychedelic Blues Machine
Leon Bridges
Leonard Bernstein
Leonard Bernstein & Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra
Leonard Cohen
Leonard Rosenman
Léonore Boulanger
leopoldo la rosa
Les Ambassadeurs Internationales Feat. Salif Keita
Les Baxter
Les Rallizes Denudes 裸のラリーズ
Les Rallizes Dénudés 裸のラリーズ
Les Soeurs Goadec (The Goadec Sisters)
Leya
LFO
Li Xianglan (Yoshiko Yamaguchi) 李香蘭(山口淑子)
Liaisons Dangereuses
Liars
Liasons Dangereuses
Library of Sands
Lichen Gumbo
Lifetones
Lightning Bolt
Lilis Suryani
Lindsay Cooper
Lino Capra Vaccina
Lionel Belasco
Lionmilk
Lisa Cameron & Ernesto Diaz-Infante
Lise-Lotte Norelius
Lithops
Little Howlin’ Wolf
Liz Phair
Lizabett Russo
Loco2kit
Lonnie Johnson
Look De Bouk
Loop 2.4.3
Lord Invader, Macbeth The Great, And The Duke Of Iron
Lost Gringos
Lothar and the Hand People
Louis Andriessen
Lourdes Rebels
Low
Low Light Situations
Lowtec
Luc Ferrari
Luciano & Marlowe
Luciano Cilio
Lucrecia Dalt
Luigi Russolo
Luis Trochón
Luke Eargoggle
Luna
Lush
Lutto Lento
Lyd
Lydia Mendoza
M. Sani Burhan
M. Ward
M. Zalla
M. Zalla (Piero Umiliani)
M.B.
M.B.(Maurizio Bianchi)
M.K. Moke
M.S.B.R / Kengo Iuchi
Mabel King
Machida Machizo from Shifukudan 町田町蔵 from 至福団
Machiko Sanjo 三條町子
Machizo Machida + Kitazawa-gumi 町田町蔵+北澤組
Madegg
Madonna
Magazine
Magical Power MAKO マジカルパワーマコ
Magical Power Mako マジカル・パワー・マコ
Magindanaon epic chant
Magindanaon lullaby
Maher Shalal Hash Baz
Majutsu No Niwa 魔術の庭
Makigamisantachi
Makoto Kawabata 河端一
Makoto Matsushita 松下誠
Malka Spigel
Mama!milk
Mamman Sani Abdoulaye
Mammane Sanni Abdoulaye
Mamoru Fujieda 藤枝守
Mamoud Ghania and Abdellah
Mangetsu Tenkoken 天光軒満月
Map 71
Mar Seck Featuring Super Cap-Vert
Maranoa
Marcos Blater / Greg Saunier
Marewrew マレウレウ
Margaret Dygas
Maria Monti
Maria Sabina
Mariah
Marine
Mário Laginha Novo Trio
Marisa Anderson
Mark
Mark Boombastik & Eduardo Delgado Lopez
Mark Lyken
Mark Phillips
Mark Vernon
Mark Vernon & Zoe Irving
Marran Gosov
Mars89
Marta Lorena
Martin Denny
Martin Gore
Martin Küchen
Marty Gold and His Orchestra
Mary Arches
Mary Lattimore
Mary Lattimore & Maxwell August Croy
Masa Sato & HongKong Flowers 佐藤マサ&香港フラワーズ
Masa Satoh & Hong Kong Flowers 佐藤マサ&香港フラワーズ
Masami Tsuchiya 土屋昌巳
Masatoshi Tsunematsu 恒松正敏
Masaya Kato
Masayoshi Fujiita & Jan Jelinek
Masayoshi Fujita
Massacre
Massive Attack
Matmos
Matt Davignon
Matteo Liberatore
Matthew Bourne
Matthew Herbert
Matti Bye
Mattia Coletti
Maurizio Bianchi & Sparkle In Grey
Max Cilla
Max Goldt
Max Graef & Seibt
Max Mathews
Max Richter
Max Scholpp
Maya Dunietz & Tom White
Mayumi Itsuwa 五輪真弓
Mbongwana Star
Mecanica Popular
Meireles y sua Orquestra
Melded Field Works Obtruce
Melinting People
Melt-Banana
Mentocome
Mercury Rev
Meredith Monk & Vocal Ensemble
Meri M.
Merzbow
Merzbow / Ladybird
Merzbow/Ladybird
Mhysa
Mianka Cultural Troupe
Michael Barker
Michael Bonaventure
Michael Chapman
Michael Cooney
Michael Hines
Michael Hurley
Michael Jackson
Michael Mantler / Robert Wyatt
Michael Mayer
Michael Peters
Michel Redolfi
Michel Vogel
Michi-yacko 美ち奴
Michi-Yakko & Torazo Hirosawa 美ち奴+二代目広沢虎造
Michine ミシン
Michio Kadotani 角谷美知夫
Michio Miyagi 宮城道雄
Michiro Endo 遠藤ミチロウ
Michiya Mihashi 三橋美智也
Mick Miyagawa show ミック宮川ショー
Mick Rossi
Micro Futoshi マイクロふとし
Midnight Doctors
Midori Takada & Masahiko Satoh
Midori Takada & Masahiko Satoh 高田みどり / 佐藤允彦
Midori Takada 高田みどり
Miguel Flores
Miharu Koshi コシミハル
Mika Vainio
Mikami Kan, Motoharu Yoshizawa, Keiji Haino 三上寛・吉沢元治・灰野敬二
Mikanmuku みかんむくっ
Mike Barrett & Tom Crean
Mike Harding & Peter Harwood
Miki Nakatani 中谷美紀
Miki Yui
Minami Deutsch 南ドイツ
Minamo
Mind Fiber (Li Jianhong, Wei Wei)
Minimal Compact
Minoru Tomioka 富岡稔
Miroque
Misako Koja, Yasuko Miyazato, Namiko Miyazato, Yukino Hiyane 古謝美佐子, 宮里康子, 宮里奈美子, 比屋根幸乃
Mishin ミシン
Miss Hawaii
Mississippi Fred McDowell
Mitsue Yokoi (so), Masakazu Sato 横井みつゑ, 佐藤正和
Mitsuko Aratani 荒谷みつ子
Mitsuko Noka 野底光子
Mitsusaburo Teppo
Miyango Tiziwa
Miyoko Hirayama 平山美代子
Mobiles
Mocidade Independente de Padre Miguel
Modelbau
Modern Art
Modern Eon
Modular String Trio
Moebius
Moebius & Beerbohm
Moebius / Plank / Thompson
Moebius, Conny Plank & Mayo Thompson
Moggi
Mogillah
Moh Sjah & Orkes Krontjong M Sagi
Mohammed Rafi & Manna Dey & Batish Sudha Malhotra
Mohammed Sharif Khan Poonchhwala
Moiré Feat. James Massiah
Molly Drake
Momoyo & Lizard
Momus
Monastere de Erdeni Zuu
Monastery of Erdeni Zuu
Monks Of Nechung Monastry
Mono No Aware
Monoton
Möntöö & Darsüren
Moondog
Morgan Delt
Moritz Von Oswald Trio
Mormon Tabernacle Choir
Morosphynx
Morricone Youth
Mort Garson
Moses Williams
Motion Graphics
Motley Crue
Motor Combo
Moudoku 猛毒
Mouiha/Quessab/Jelloum/Driss
Mouse on Mars
Mr Raoul K & Laolu Version
Mt. Edgecomb School Boys Chorus
Muddersten
Mueran Humanos
Muggi Dane
Mukai Chie & Yamamoto Sei'ichi
Multiphonic Ensemble
Munehiro Narita 成田宗弘
Mungo Martin
Murahachibu 村八分
Musette
Music Section, Imperial Household Agency (Kunaisho Shikiburyo Gagakuka)
Music Section, Imperial Household Agency (Kunaisho Shikiburyo Gagakuka/宮内庁式部寮雅楽課)
Musica Transonic
Musicians of Desa Motabang, Kecamatan Lolak
Musicians Of The National Dance Company Of Cambodia
Mutamassik
Muzhskoy Tanets (Male Dance)
MW Ensemble
My Bloody Valentine
Møster!
N. Lewis and H. Lewis
Naïm Amor & John Convertino
Names unknown Shuar people
Naoki Kodaka 小高直樹
Naomi Chiaki ちあきなおみ
Naoto Kawate
Naoto Ogawa 小川直人
NASA
nathanvladimirovich
Nawa
Neal Morgan
Nederlandse Maatschappij Ontwikkeling
Negativland
Neil Young
Nenes ネーネーズ
Nepali Musicians
Neu!
Neurobot
Neville Marcano
New Age Steppers
New Manuke
New Musik
New Order
Newworldaquarium
NHK
NHK yx Koyxen
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Nick Drake
Nick Klein
Nico
Nicola Ratti
Nimbes
Nina de la Puebla
Nina Simone
Nine Rain
Nippon Gagaku Kai
Nipsey Russell
Niton
Nkata Mawewe
No More
No Unauthorized
Noah Creshevsky
Noboru Kirishima 霧島昇
Noboru Kirisima / Misao Matubara / Akiko Futaba 霧島昇・松原操・二葉あき子
Nobuo Nishimoto & George Shimabukuro
Nobuyuki Ohnogi 大野木宣幸
Noise
Nomade Orquestra
Nomanji Temple
Non Band
Norberto Lobo
Noriko Awaya 淡谷のり子
Norman Westberg
Nosaj Thing
Nox Factio
Number Girl
Nuno Canavarro
Nurse With Wound
Nurse With Wound & Faust
Nuslux
Obakejaa おばけじゃー
Occult Orientated Crime
Odd Nosdam
Off Course オフコース
Ogoya Nengo
Ogre You Asshole
OGRE YOU ASSHOLE オウガ・ユー・アスホール
Oguchi Daihachi 小口 大八
Ohio Players
Ojo Babajide & His Ibadan Juju Group
olivier adam
Olivier Messiaen
Omni
Omodaka
Omoide hatoba 想い出波止場
On Fillmore
Oneida
Ongo Trogodé
Onna
Oorutaichi
Optrum
Ora Cogan
Ora Dreyer
Orange Juice
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark
Orchestre Créole 'Kaukira Boys' De C. Marital
Orchestre Les Vaudou De Flamboyant
Orchestre Super Mazembe
Orchid Spangiafora and Heart of Glue
Oren Ambarchi
Orewakonnamonjanai 俺はこんなもんじゃない
Organum
Orin Asape Eko
Orior
Orkes Kroncong Bintang Nusantara
Orkes Kroncong Mutiara Feat. Lin Sandy & Emi Mandey
Orkes Saiful Bahri
Orkes Sunda Aneka Kota Kembang, Ros Rosita & Koko Komara
Oshiri Penpenz オシリペンペンズ
Oskar Sala
Ostinato
Othar Turner & The Afrossippi Allstars
Otojiro Kawakami Troupe 川上音二郎一座
Otome tsubaki 乙女椿
Otto Luening
Ouldémé du village de Dibon
Ouldeme from the village of Dibon
Oumou Sangare
Oval
Overtone Ensemble
Owen Bell
Owiny Sigoma Band
P'o
P-Model
P.E.A.R.L
P.G. Six
Pablo Picasso
Pacific 231
Paco Osuna
Padna
Pajaro Canzani
Palais Schaumburg
Pale Cocoon
Pan Sonic
Pancreas
Pascal Comelade + Les Limiñanas
Pascal Niggenkemper
Pascals パスカルズ
Pasteur Lappé
Patrice Bäumel
Patricia
Patrick Cowley
Patrick D Martin
Paul Dresher
Paul McCartney
Paul Metzger
Pauline Oliveros
Paulinho e sua Bateria
Pavement
Peder Mannerfelt
Pedro Nayap
Pedro Santos
Penny And Ashtray ‎
Pépé Bradock & The Grand Brûlé's Choir
Pere Ubu
Perez Prado
Perrey & Kingsley
Perrey and Kingsley
Pet Shop Boys
Pete Seeger
Peter Hope & The Jonathan S. Podmore Method
Peter Thomas Sound Orchester
Peter Van Riper
Pham Duy
Phantom Horse
Phew
Phil Minton / Evan Parker / Steve Beresford / Mark Sanders / David Toop
Philip Johnson
Philip Sanderson
Philippe Lauzier
Phillip Bimstein
Phillipine
Phương Dung
Pia Fraus
Picky Picnic
Piero Umiliani
Pierre Bastien
Pierre Bastien + Dominique Grimo
Pierre Henry
Pierre Henry & Pierre Schaeffer
Pierre Schaeffer
Pig Rider
Pinchos Jassinowsky
Pink Noise
Pinkcourtesyphone
Pixies
PJ Harvey
Plaid
Plastic Hooligans
Plastics
Plastikman
Pole
Polygon Window
Polysics
Pontiak
Populous
Porter Ricks
Portishead
Powell
Powertrio
Pranadja
Pridjevi
Prince & The New Power Generation
Prince Buster
Prince Nico Mbarga & Rocafil Jazz
Prurient
Psychick TV
Psyclones & Schlafengarten
Psyco On Da Bus
Ptose
Public Enemy
PUBLIC SPEAKING + VALERIE KUEHNE
Pussy Riot
Pustules
Puyo Puyo
Pyrolator
P’o
R. Stevie Moore
R.S. Banjaransari
RA MU ラ・ムー
Rabit
Rachael Dadd and The Missing Scissors
Radiac
Radian
Radio Insane
Radio Pyongyang
Radiohead
radiokvm
Radionics Radio
Ragnar Grippe
Rainer Maria
Ralph Carney
Ramayana Soul
Ramón del Riego
Ran Slavin
Randomer
Raoul Vignal
Raphael Rogiński
Raskovitch
Ras_G & The Afrikan Space Program
Ray Charles
Raymond Scott
Rebannna
Reet/Craig
Refrigerator Mothers
Regler
Renaldo & The Loaf
Renaldo and the Loaf
Renzoku Shasatsuma 連続射殺魔
Revolting Cocks
Reynols
Rhythm & Sound w/ Ras Donovan & Ras Perez
Rhythm is Rhythm
Ricardo Villalobos
Ricardo Villalobos & Max Loderbauer
Richard and Robert Sherman
Richard Beresis
Richard H. Kirk
Richard Youngs
Richie Hawtin
Ricky Nelson
Ride
Rikizo Taya 田谷力三
Rinsho Kadekaru 嘉手苅林昌
Rinsuke Teruya 照屋林助
Rintaro Shoji 東海林太郎
Ritornell
RLW & Dylan Nyoukis
RM
Rob Mazurek
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Robert Ashley
Robert Haigh
Robert Kidney
Robert Lippok
Robert Millis
Robert Shaw
Robert Wyatt
Robert Wyatt, Gilad Atzmon & Ros Stephen
Roberto Cacciapaglia
Roberto Musci
Roberto Musci, Giovanni Venosta
Robin Crutchfield
Robin Rimbaud
Robin Williamson
rocknessmonster89
Roger Miller
Roland Etzin
Roland Young
Rolf Julius
Ron Morelli
Roppa Furukawa & Taeko Nose 古川緑波・能勢妙子
Roppa Furukawa 古川緑波
Ross Bolleter
Roy Montgomery
Rrose
Rrose & Lucy
Rude 66
Rudolf Eb.er, Dave Phillips & Joke Lanz
Rudolf Escher
Rudy Vallee
Ruins
Rumbo
Ruslan Jumabaev
Russ Garcia and His Orchestra
Russia Ballet Dan ロシアバレエ団
Russian Ballet Dan ロシアバレエ団
Ry Cooder
Ryan Choi
Ryan Huber
Ryoji Ikeda 池田亮司
Ryozo Okuda 奥田良三
Ryuichi Sakamoto
Ryuichi Sakamoto & Alva Noto
Ryuichi Sakamoto & Radical TV
Ryuichi Sakamoto & Youssou N'Dour
Ryuichi Sakamoto And Radical TV
Ryuichi Sakamoto 坂本龍一
S.Y.P.H.
Saafron
Saboten サボテン
Sachiko Kanenobu 金延幸子
Sachiko Kobayashi 小林幸子
Sadanji Ichikawa (the second) & Shocho Ichikawa (the second) Joruri: Kotojidayu Takemoto Shamisen: Jujiro Toyosawa 二代目市川左団次・二代目市川松蔦 浄瑠璃: 竹本琴路太夫 三味線: 豊沢重次郎
Sadao China
Sadao China / Mitsuko Kamita 知名定男・嘉味田美津子
Sadao China 知名定男
Sadato Group
Saho Terao 寺尾紗穂
Saibou bungaku 細胞文学
Sainkho Namtchylak
Saitone
Sakai ishinage odori hozon-kai 境石投げ踊り保存会
Sakamoto Sumiko 坂本スミ子
Sakana
Sakaue
Sakurai Y Su Orquesta サクライ・イ・ス・オルケスタ
Salt 'n Pepa
Sam Fan Thomas
Sam Gendel
Sambiasy & Mahasoa
San2
Sand
Sandcatchers
Sapphire Slows
Sara Martin & Sylvester Weaver
Sarah Peebles
Sarathy Korwar
Satomimagae
Satoshi Sonoda 園田佐登志
Savant
Sayed Darwish
Scarcity of Tanks
Schnauzer Radio Orchestra
Scott Joplin
Scott Tuma
Scott Walker
Scritti Politti
Sean Meehan
Secession
Second Layer
Secret Cinema
Secret Mommy
Seefeel
Seesselberg
Seiji Tsurusawa 鶴澤清治
Seijin Noborikawa & Rinsho Kadekaru 登川誠仁 & 嘉手苅林昌
Seijin Noborikawa & Sadao China 登川誠仁 & 知名定男
Seijin Noborikawa 登川誠仁
Sekehe Genggong Batuan
Sekiri 赤痢
Sendai
Senhiro Miyazono (Joruri) & Senyae Miyazono (shamisen) 浄瑠璃: 宮薗千廣、三味線: 宮薗千八重
Senor Coconut
Senor Coconut and His Orchestra
Senor Coconut y Su Conjunto
Sensate Focus
Senyawa and Arrington De Dionyso
Sesame Street
SFV Acid
Shackleton
Shackleton ft. Ernesto Tomasini
Shampoo Hats シャンプーハッツ
Shanghai Folk Orchestra conducted by Xia Feiyun 夏飛雲指揮上海民族樂團
Shanghai Sound Unit
Shibusashirazu 渋さ知らズ
Shigeko Orii 織井茂子
Shigeo Kusunoki 楠木繁夫
Shigeo Tanaka, Kensuke Tanaka & Yoshiaki Ohata
Shigeru Kayano and the Ainu people from Nibutani and East Hokkaido 萱野茂
Shigeru Kayano 萱野茂
Shigeru Suzuki 鈴木茂
Shigeto
Shikodayu Shinnai 新内枝幸太夫
Shingon School Chant 真言宗
Shinichi Atobe
Shinsho Kokontei the 5th 古今亭志ん生(五代目)
Shinshoku (bow): Shigeo Tanaka, Guuji of Inaga hachiman jinja (shinto shrine) / Gakunin(handclap): Kensuke Tanaka, Negi of the above shrine / Gakunin(flute): Yoshiaki Ohata from Joge kagura club
Shintaro Katsu 勝新太郎
Shintaro Sakamoto 坂本慎太郎 x VIDEOTAPEMUSIC
Shizu-tayu Kiyomoto, Eijiro Kiyomoto, Eiji Kiyomoto 清元志寿太夫 / 清元栄次郎 / 清元栄治
Shizuka 静香
Shoichi Miyazawa 宮沢正一
Shoko
Shokuhin Matsuri 食品まつり aka Foodman
Shostakovich - Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Shriekback
Shugo Tokumaru トクマルシューゴ
Shuta Hasunuma & U-Zhaan
Shye Ben Tzur, Jonny Greenwood & The Rajasthan Express
Siamgda
Silicon Teens
Silk Saw
Silver Apples
Simon Fisher Turner
Simon Joyner
Simon Scott
Sinead O’Connor
Siobhan
Siouxsie and the Banshees
SK Kakraba
Skip James
Sleepy John Estes
Slowdive
Sly & The Family Stone
Smallertide
Smegma
Snakefinger
Snakeman Show スネークマンショー
Sneaker
snotch
Socialistisches Patienten Kollektiv
Sodom ソドム
Soft Cell
Soft Verdict
Sogoman Seranyan
Soiled & Marcus H
Soloist from Guinea National Orchestra
Somatic Responses
Somec
Sonar
Song Fei, Zhang Qiang, Du Cong, Zhao Jiazhen, Chang Jing and Wang Jianhua , etc. 宋飛、張強、杜聰、趙家珍、常靜 及 王建華 等
Song Fei, Zhang Qiang, Du Cong, Zhao Jiazhen, Chang Jing and Wang Jianhua , etc. 宋飛、張強、杜聰、趙家珍、常靜及王建華等
Songs: Ohia
Sonic Youth
Sonny Terry, Woody Guthrie and Cisco Houston
Sonthaya Kalasin
Sorcha ni Ghuairim
Soulphiction
Sourdure
Soutaiseiriron 相対性理論
South Wales Striking Miners Choir & Test Dept.
Space
Space Ponch
Spatial
Spectral Assignment
Spherical Objects
Spitz スピッツ
SPK
Spooky-J
Squarepusher
Star Band de Dakar
Star Number One
Stéphanos Thomopoulos
Stephen Vitiello
Sterac
Stereolab
Steve Gunn
Steve Gunn & Mike Cooper
Steve Reich
Steve Roden
Stevie Wonder
Stock, Hausen & Walkman
Störfunk
Storm Bugs
Stranglers
Street musicians in Asakusa, Tokyo
Strider 88
Strønen/Storløkken
Students of June 9th High School in North Korea (2011) 6月9日高等中学校バンド2011年版
Sturqen
Submissions
Suburban Lawns
Sudden Infant
Sue Harding
Sufi Brotherhoods & Street musicians, Tarodannt, Morocco
Sugai Ken
Sugar Babe
Sugi Kyoji 杉狂児
Suicide
Suishou No Fune 水晶の舟
Sujo
Sukippara ni sake 空きっ腹に酒
Sultana Youssef
Sumako Matsui 松井須磨子
Sumiko Sakamoto
Sun Dial
Sun Ra
Sun Ra & His Arkestra
Sunarto
Sundaram Balachander
Sung Keum Ryun
Super 11
Super Junky Monkey
Susana Santos Silva / Torbjörn Zetterberg / Hampus Lindwall
Susumu Yokota
Susumu Yokota 横田進
Suthep Daoduangmai Band
Suzuki Junzo
Suzuki Junzo スズキジュンゾ
Sviatoslav Richter
Swans
Swell Maps
Synapscape
Synthetic ID
SyZyGys
Søren Gorm
T
T.P. Orchestre Poly-Rythmo
Tabito Nanao 七尾旅人
Taco
Tadaharu Nakano and Columbia Rhythm Boys 中野忠晴とコロムビア リズムボーイズ
Taiji 胎児
Taisho Kyunen 大正九年
Taiwan Bunun Lileh Choir 台湾布農族 リレーのこえ合唱団 Lileh之聲合唱団
Taj Mahal Travellers タージ・マハル旅行団
Takaaaki
Takahiro Mukai
Takamine Mieko 高峰三枝子
Takamitsu Ohta
Takao Morishima 盛島貴男
Takashi Hattori
Takashi Nishioka 西岡たかし
Takashi Yoshimatsu 吉松隆
Takeaki Kunimoto 国本剛章
Takkyu Ishino
Takuji Naka / Tim Olive
Talibam!
Talk Talk
Talking Heads
Tama Walo
Tamaki Miura 三浦環
Tamaki Tokuyama 徳山璉
Tamás Ungváry
Tamio Shiraishi 白石民夫
Tanda Tula Choir
Tandaapushi
Tanji Modern Grup Marga Luya from Karawang, directed by Cibong
Tanka & Angeline
Tanzania Albinism Collective
Tapes
Tara Cross
Tarao Bannai Gakudan 多羅尾伴内楽團
Tarcar
Taro Shoji 東海林太郎
Tarotplane
Tarquin Manek
Tarwater
Tashi Dorji
Tashi Dorji & Tyler Damon
Tatsuko Touyama 当山達子
Tatsuo Fuji 富士辰雄 (Piano), Misa Kineya 杵屋みさ (Shamisen)
Tatsuro Yamashita 山下達郎
Tatsuya Yoshida 吉田達也
Tatyana Sat
Tavynho Bonfa and Claudio Cartier
Taylor Deupree & Marcus Fischer
TC James & Fist O Funk Orchestra w/Walter Gibbons
Technical Drawings
Teddy Bunn - Spencer Williams
Tei Towa
Teiichi Futamura 二村定一
Tekkamen & Kozeki Loy Jazz Band 鉄仮面(作間 毅), 小関ローイ・ジャズ・バンド
Television Personalities
Tenko 天鼓
Tenno 天皇
Tentatively, A Convenience
Terry Riley
Test Dept.
Testpattern
Tetsuhiro Daiku 大工哲弘
Tetuzi Akiyama
Thao Vong and Thao Som
The 6th
The Ainu people from East Hokkaido region
The Anti-Mann
The Beach Boys
The Beatles
The Beatniks
The Beleganjur Orchestra of the Dharma Shanti Association
The Bleu Forest
The Body & Full Of Hell
The Breathing Effect
The Brims
The Caretaker
The Choral Spectacle Of Singapadu Village In Bali
The Clean
The Conet Project
The Cop Killers
The Cure
The Darkening Scale
The Dells
The Doo-Dooettes
The Dukes Of Stratosphear
The Durutti Column
The Everly Brothers
The Focus Group
The Folk Crusaders フォーク・クルセイダース
The Gelugpa Order
The Girls
The Goónzees
The Greenwood Singers
The Gyuto Monks
The Haters
The Hi-Fives
The Homosexuals
The Honeycombs
The Jacksons
The Juan Maclean
The Kelley Deal 6000
The Kyoto Nohgaku Kai (京都能楽会)
The Legendary Pink Dots
The Lovin' Spoonful
The Magnetic Fields
The Master Musicians of Jajouka
The Nativist
The Normal
The Ondioline Orchestra feat. Dick Hyman & Jean-Jacques Perrey
The Orb
The Pickard Family
The Pink Noise
The Polynesians
The Pop Group
The Raincoats
The Rebel
The Red Krayola
The Red Krayola with Art & Language ‎
The Shaggs
The Slits
The Smashing Pumpkins
The Smiths
The Space Lady
The Stone Roses
The Tokyo Serenaders
The Tornadoes
The Viper
The Wildhearts
The Yamasuki Singers
ThelMA
Thelma Soares
Thelonious Monk
Theo Bleckmann & Denman Maroney
This Heat
Thomas Brinkmann
Thomas Fehlmann
Thomas Leer
thor harris
Those Little Aliens
Thought Broadcast
Throbbing Gristle
Throwing Snow
Thuch Savanj
Thumri
Thymolphthalein
Tibetan Buddhists
Tilden Park Merry-Go-Round
Tim Buckley
Tim Hecker
Timbre
Tin Man
Tindersticks
Tiny Tim
Tiny Vipers
Tipical Orchestra of Trinidad (Lovey's Band)
Tiziano Popoli, Marco Dalpane
To Rococo Rot & I-Sound
Tod Dockstader
TodoTodo
Toe
Toho Sara 東方沙羅
Tokijiro Maruichi, Kamezou and Komatsu 丸一時二郎, 亀蔵 & 小松
Tokyo Gyogyomu 東京ギョギョーム
Tom Dissevelt
Tom Dissevelt / Kid Baltan
Tom Dissevelt/Kid Baltan
Tom Hang
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
Tom Richards
Tom Waits
Tomaga
Tomm Recchion And The Friends Of Leslie
Tomomi Adachi 足立智美
Tong Kin-Woon
Tono-go Hachimangoo 遠野郷八幡宮
Tony Tani トニー 谷
Tony! TonI! Tone!
Tor Lundvall
Toraja
Torben Snekkestad
Tornadoes
Tortoise
Toru Takemitsu 武満徹
Toshi Ichiyanagi 一柳慧
Toshi Matsuda 松田トシ
Toshiaki Tsushima 津島利章
Toshio Kai 甲斐敏夫
Toshio Mishima, Backy Shirakata & Aloha Hawaiians 三島敏夫, バッキー・白片とアロハ・ハワイアンズ
Toshiya Yamanaka 山中季哉
Toshiyuki Tsuchitori (Azenbow Soeda) 土取利行 (添田唖蝉坊)
Toshiyuki Tsuchitori 土取利行
Touch of Poison
Toumani Diabate's Symmetric Orchestra
Toupidek Limonade
Towa Tei
Towa Tei feat Cory Daye
Towa Tei feat. Cory Daye
Treasure Hunt
Tribilin Sound
Tricky
Trio Da Kali & Kronos Quartet
Trip Shrubb
Triple Fire トリプルファイヤー
Tropa Macaca
Tsukasa Masuko 増子司
Tsumura Ken & Taeko Yoshioka 津村謙 & 吉岡妙子
Tsuzsuko Sugawara 菅原都々子
Tyondai Braxton
Tzusing
U Yee Nwe
Ulrich Krieger / Steve Reich
Ultra Bide
Umekichi うめ吉
Umeko Ando 安東ウメ子
Un Festin Sagital
Ungetsu Tenchuken (Hideko Itami) 天中軒雲月(伊丹秀子)
Unicorn ユニコーン
Unknown
Unknown Artist
Unknown Artists
Unknown elder people from Amis tribe 阿美族
Unknown Father and Son
Unknown from Karamoja, Uganda
Unknown Kipsigis person
Unknown people from Kassena tribe
Unknown people from Solomon Islands
Unknown Peul(Fula) person
Urban Dance
Urichipangoon
Urichipangoon ウリチパン郡
Ursula Bogner
Uske Orchestra
Usotsuki Barbie (Barbie the lier) 嘘つきバービー
Usotsuki Barbie 嘘つきバービー
Utako Matsushima 松島詩子
Uuni ウーニ
UUUU
Vaena Vanity, Lesanti Roling Viti, Ruth Vane, Ruth Merelin, Rosenta Vay, Esta Rotili
Vague
Vain Aims
Van Der Graaf Generator
Varkenshond
Vasilii Khuurak, Shozhul Salchak, and Polina Ore-ool
Vasilisk
Vaudou Game
Vaughn DeLeath
Veryan Weston
Vice Versa
Victor Herbert Orchestra
Victor Silvester
Vilde & Inga
Vincent
vini reilly
Viola Renea
Violent Onsen Geisha
Violent Onsen Geisha 暴力温泉芸者
Virgin Insanity
Visible Cloaks
Vision Fortune
Víťazoslav Kubička
Viv Corringham, Stephen Flinn, Miguel Frasconi
Viva la Musica de Papa Wemba
Vivenza
Vladimir Horowitz
Vladimir Ussachevsky
Voks
Volcano the Bear
Volfango Dami, Orchestra giovanile GAMS ensemble
Volta Jazz
Vox Populi!
W2F
Waikiki Serenaders
Waiphot Phetsuphan
Wakusei no Kazoekata 惑星のかぞえかた (How to Count Planets)
Waldjinah
Waldjinah & Orkes Krontjong Bintang Surakarta
Walter De Maria
Warren Burt
Washington White
Wasonga Muga
Wataru Yamashita / Miki Naoe / Minzoku Yamada 山下渉/直江実樹/山田民族
Weng Wei
Werdi Sentana
Weval
Wham!
White Heaven
White Noise
Whitehouse
Whoopee John Wilfahrt
William & Versey Smith
William Eggleston
William Onyeabor
William Tyler
Winterkalte
Wir
Wire
Wolf Eyes
Wren Kitz
Wume
Wye Oak
Xao Seffcheque
Xex
Xotox
Xylouris White
Y Pants
Yakob Mberu, Yermiasu August Pah
Yamamura Toyoko 山村豊子
Yamandu Costa & Dominguinhos
Yann Tiersen
Yannick Dauby
Yannis Kyriakides & Andy Moor
Yapoos
Yapoos ヤプーズ
Yarn/Wire
Yarn/Wire & Tyondai Braxton
Yasuaki Shimizu 清水靖晃
Yasuo Oka 岡晴夫
Yayah Ratnasari
YBO²
Yellow Magic Orchestra
Yeoh Yin Pin
Yo La Tengo
Yoeko Kurahashi 倉橋ヨエコ
Yokkaichi Doyo Aikoukai 四日市 童謡愛好会
Yoko Ono
Yolz In The Sky ヨルズインザスカイ
Yonin Bayashi 四人囃子
Yoran
Yoruba Music
Yoshi Wada
Yoshi Wada & Tashi Wada
Yoshiko Miyakawa 宮川美子
Yoshinori Sunahara 砂原良徳
Yoshio Kawada 川田義雄
Yoshio Machida 町田良夫
You've Got Foetus on Your Breath
Youssou N'Dour et le Super Etoile de Dakar
YPY
Ytamo
Yuichi Onoue 尾上祐一
Yuki Yamasato Minyo (folksong) Group 山里ゆき民謡グループ
Yukihiro Takahashi
Yukihiro Takahashi 高橋幸宏
Yukio Kaneoka 兼岡行男
Yura Yura Teikoku ゆらゆら帝国
Yuriko Keino 慶野由利子
Yximalloo
YYY
Z-Pasta
Zach Cooper
Zazen Boys
Zazou Bikaye
Zazou-Nodland-Lema
Zdravstvuy, Pesnya Здравствуй, Песня (Hello, Song)
Zedashe Ensemble
Zeena Parkins
Zelda
Zeni Geva
Zenial
Zhao Tao
Zhongxi Wu & Karen Wei-Min Wong
Zhou Xuan 周璇
ZIN-SÄY! 人生
ZNR
Zomes
Zoviet France
Zoviet*France
Zubi Zuva
Zuli
~j~
Æthenor
Ø
Øyvind Torvund
“Suar Agung" dari Desa Sankaragung; Sekehe Jegog dari Desa Pendem
ダモ鈴木ネットワーク Damo Suzuki's Net Work
ミシン Mishin
一風堂 Ippu-Do
中野忠晴、コロムビア・リズムボーイズ Tadaharu Nakano & Columbia Rhythm Boys
淡谷のり子
阿部薫 Trio
이랑 Lang Lee

Go to Play Vertigo's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, (C) 2000-2018 Ken Garson