Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Flash  |  128k MP3   |  32k MP3  |  20k Real  |  20k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Explorers Room

Go to Explorers Room's playlists!

Alice Coltrane Featuring Pharoah Sanders
Claude Anthonioz, Jean Humenry, Gérard Bavoux, Philippe Lecante
Sun Araw & M. Geddes Gengras Meet The Congos
"Chippy's" Junkanoo Champions
"Marsha Gee" (unknown artist)
"Nino Nardini"
.
101 Strings
101 Strings Orchestra
360
4th Coming
?
A New Age Sound Environment
A. Boelyn with Orquesta Concordia
A.K. Salim
A.L. Lloyd
Abdou El Omari
Abe Lyman's California Orchestra
Abner Jay
Adams, Browne
Adelbert Von Deyen & Dieter Schutz
Admiral Dele Abiodun & His Top Hitters Band
Adrian Belew
Adrian Wagner
African Brothers Band International
African Head Charge
African Suite
Afro-Soultet
Al Green
Al Grey with Billy Mitchell
Al Massrieen
Al Simms Sextet
Alain Meunier
Alan Feanch
Alan Lee
Alan Parker
Albert Ayler
Albert Verrecchia
Albert W. Ketelbey & The Silver Stars Band
Alberto Socarras
Aldo Tamborrelli & Massimo Ruocco
Alessi Brothers
Alex Cima
Alex Tyson
Alfonso Santisteban
Alfred Deller
Alice Coltrane
Alice Coltrane Featuring Pharoah Sanders and Joe Henderson
Alien City
Allen Toussaint
Allez Allez
Althea and Donna
Alton Ellis
Altyrone Deno Brown
Amadeo Tommasi
American Spring
American Standards
Amiri Baraka
Amnesty
Ana Hato & Chorus
Ananda Shankar
Anandmurti Gurumaa
Andre Bonnet / France Blanc / Frédérique Debeaux
Andre Brummer
Andre Toussaint
Andrea True Connection
Andrew Oldham Orchestra
Andrew Richardson
Andrews Sisters
Andy Clark
Andy Palacio & the Garifuna Collective
Andy Sundstrom
Angel Rada
Angela Davis
Angelo Badalamenti
Anita Darian
Anna Makirere
Anne Dudley
Annette Peacock
Annette Peacock & Paul Bley
Anthony Richards
Antonio Zepeda
Antropoloops
Aphrodite's Child
Appendix
April Stevens
Arawak
Archie Shepp
Arica
Ariel Kalma
Aristocrat P. Child
Armand Frydman
Armando Sciascia
Armando Trovaioli
Arnaud Rozenblat
Arsenio Rodriguez
Art Blakey
Art Blakey & Jazz Messengers
Art Blakey & the Jazz Messengers
Art Farmer
Art Mooney and his Big Band
Arthur Lyman
Arthur Tracy (The Street Singer)
Artie Shaw
Ash Ra
Ashra
Asiko Rock Group
Astley Dixon
Aston Barrett / Senna
Astor Piazzolla & Jorge Luis Borges
Aswad
Athanor
Atsumasa Nakabayashi Trio : 中林淳真ギター三重奏団
Augie Colon
Augustin Bloch
Augustus Pablo
Augustyn Bloch
Axel Stordahl
Babia
Baby Face Willette
Baby Grandmothers
Baden Powell
Baden Powell & Jimmy Pratt
Bama
Bamboo
Bar Harbour Society Orchestra
Barney Wilen with Caroline de Bendern
Barrington Spence
Barry Hall
BBC Radiophonic Workshop
Beach Boys
Beatrice Harrison's Garden
Beatrice Harrison, cello + nightingales
Bee Gees
Bela Sanders and his Orchestra
Belita Palma
Bembeya Jazz National
Ben, Sa Tumba et son Orchestra
Benjamin Britten
Bennito Sextet Plus One
Benny Soebardja & Lizard
Bernard Estardy
Bernard Fevre
Bernard Lubat
Bernie Green and His Orchestra
Bernie Krause
Betty Davis
Betty Everett
Between
Biddu Orchestra
Bidon K
Bill Costello with orchestra conducted by Teddy Foster
Bill Justis
Bill Osborn
Bill Stern (Narrator), Bill Simon (Music)
Billy Goldenberg
Billy Saint featuring Bill Osborne Combo
Billy Vaughn
Billy Vernon & the Celestials
Billy Ward and His Dominoes
Bing Crosby
Biosis Now
Bit's
Black Ark Players
Black Haze Express
Black Magic
Black Merda
Black Stalin
Black Truth Rhythm Band
Blackbeard
Bley-Peacock Synthesizer Show
Blind Blake Higgs & his Royal Victoria Calypsos
BLO
Boa Constrictor & A Natural Vine
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan and The Band
Bob Keene Orchestra
Bob Marley & The Wailers
Bob Vaught & The Renegaids
Bobby Brown
Bobby Callender
Bobby Christian & His Orchestra
Bobby Darin
Bobby Hutcherson featuring Harold Land
Bobby Lyle
Bohannon
Bond + Brown
Bonnie Raitt
Boscoe
Boundless
Braen
Brasa Brasil & Helena
Brenda Ray
Brian Eno
Brian Eno & David Byrne
Brian Harnetty
Brigitte Fontaine
Brigitte Fontaine & Areski Belkacem
Brigth Engelberts and the B.E. Movement
Bronzewing
Brother Bones
Brother D & Silver Fox
Brother D & The Collective Effort
Brother John Rydgren
Brother Nicky
Brother Resistance
Brownie
Bruce Clarke & Maryan Kenyon
Bruce Clarke's Jingle Workshop
Bruce Ditmas
Bruce Haack
Bruce Norman Quintet
Bruno Hoffman
Bruno Nicolai
Bruno Spoerri
Bruno Spoerri & Reto Webber
Bryce Rohde
Bud Tutmarc
Budapest Radio Orchestra
Buddy Collette
Buddy Collette Septet
Buffalo Springfield
Buffy Sainte-Marie
Bun
Burnt Friedman & Jaki Liebezeit
Byron Morris & Unity
C. Hauterive & M. Saclays
C. Taormino & R. Fogu
Cab Calloway
Cab Calloway & His Orchestra
Cal Green
Cal Tjader
Camille Sauvage
Camille Yarbrough
Can
Cannonball Adderley
Caravelli
Carl Stevens
Carlo Savina
Carmen Lesay
Carmen Miranda
Carmine Coppola
Cecil Leuter
Cecil Lloyd Group
Cecil Wary
Cedric "Im" Brooks
Cedric "Im" Brooks And The Light Of Saba
Cedric Im Brooks
Celebrate Music Synthesizer Group
Chaan Siang Phin
Chabapai Narmwei
Chaino
Chairmen Of The Board
Chalkdust
Changes
Chari Chari
Charles Cha Cha Shaw
Charles Laughton & Walter Schumann
Charles Mingus
Charlie Barnet
Charlie Nothing
Charlie Parker
Chiarosi
Chick Vekters
Chico Buarque
Chico Marx
Chief Brigadier Olu Oni & His Marathon System
Chivo Borraro
Christian Chevalier & Alan Feanch
Chuck Berry
Chuck Jonkey
Cindy & Sue (Bob Worth at the Artisan Organ at International Sound)
Clara Mondshine
Clara Rockmore
Clarence Curvan & His Mod Sounds
Claude Anthonioz / Gérard Bavoux / Jean Humenry / Philippe Lecante
Claude Larson
Claudine Clark
Cloaks
Clone
Cloud One
Cluster
Cluster & Eno
Clyde Borly & His Percussions
Codona
Col Nolan Quartet
Col. Elliott & The Lunatics
Col. Frank Erhardt & Cast
Colin McPhee
Colomach
Conrad Schnitzler
Consulate Cigarettes–Getaway
Control
Cor Steijn
Correnti Magnetiche
Corviria
Count Ossie & Leslie Butler
Count Ossie & The Mystic Revelation of Rastafari
Count Ossie & the Rasta Family
Country Joe and the Fish
Craig Kupka
Creation Rebel
Creation Rebel / New Age Steppers
Creed Taylor Orchestra
Cromagnon
Crossfires
Cults Percussion Ensemble
Curtis Mayfield
Cybe
Cybotron
Cymande
Cyril Diaz
D. Andrew Rath
D. Labarre & F. Schnetzer
D. Verdan
D.R. Hooker
Dadawah
Dan Seepers & Alan Feanch
Daniel Arfib
Daniel Emmanuel
Daniel J. White
Danse des Baya de Kombokombo
Dara Puspita
Darius Milhaud
Darla Hood and the Fabulous Modesto Orchestra
Darlene Love
Dave "Baby" Cortez
Dave Bixby
Dave Brubeck featuring Ragu
Dave Brubeck Quartet
Dave Sarkys
Dave Van Ronk
David Bowie
David Carroll
David Carroll & His Orchestra
David Casper
David Earle Johnson
David Fanshawe
David Hoyt Kimball
David Lee Jr.
David Moss & Baird Hersey
David Naegele
David Pritchard
David Sylvian, Jon Hassell, Steve Jansen, Holger Czukay
Dawn
Debussy
Deep Night
Deep Purple
Del-Tones
Demon Fuzz
Denis Mpunga & Paul K.
Dennis Alcapone
Dennis Brown
Dennis De Souza Trio & The Goretti Group
Dennis Wilson
Dept. of Sunshine
Derrick Harriott & the Crystalites
Deschidado & Miniello
Desmond Dekker
Desmond Dekker & The Aces
Deuter
Devon Irons
DeZurick Sisters
Dharma Trio
Diane Adrian
Dick Dale & The Del-Tones
Dick Hyman & Mary Mayo
Dick Hyman / Mary Mayo
Dick Jurgens
Dick Schory
Dick Schory's New Percussion Ensemble
Dickie Harrell
Diego Masson
Dieter Schütz
Dillinger
Dino Martin
Dizzy Gillespie Sextet
Dizzy Gillespie y Machito
DJ Sí Sí Sí Gracias Presenta!
Docteur Nico & Orchestra African Fiesta
Doctor Alimantado
Dolphins Into The Future
Dominic Frontiere
Dominique Andre
Dominique Guiot
Domique Andre
Don Burrows
Don Byas
Don Cherry
Don Cunningham Quartet
Don Drummond
Don Howard
Don Ralke
Don Sargent and the Buddies
Don Spencer
Donald Byrd
Donald Jenkins & the Delighters
Donn Preston with Shirley Bolt
Donna Summer
Donovan
Dorothy Ashby
Dorothy Carter
Douglas Leedy
Douglas Wood
Dr. John
Dr. L. Subramaniam
Dr. L. Subramaniam with Palghat T.S. Mani Iyer
Dr. Samuel J. Hoffman
Drums Off Chaos
Duane Eddy
Duke Ellington
Duke Ellington & John Coltrane
Duke Lumumba
Duke Pearson
Dunkelziffer
Duo Ouro Negro
Dusty Springfield
Dvorak
E.A. Quelle
Eberhard Schoener
Ebony Rhythm Band
Eddie and Ernie
Eddie Bo
Eddie Callahan
Eddie Cano and His Sextet
Eddie Gale
Eddie Harris
Eddie Harris & Eugene McDaniels
Eddie Hazel
Eddie Hodges
Eddie Long
Eddie Maynard
Eddie Warner
Eddie Warner et sa Musique Tropicale
Eden Ahbez
Eden Ahbez (Nature Boy)
Edgar Froese
Edmond de Luca
Edmundo Ros
Egisto Macchi
Eitetsu Hayashi
Ejwuusl Wessahqqan
Electro Keyboard Orchestra
Electronic Butterflies
Elektronische Musik Aus: Koeln
Elias Tanenbaum
Elisabeth Waldo
Ella Fitzgerald & the Delta Rhythm Boys
Elmo Garcia and His Orchestra
Elmo Hope
Elmo Hope Trio
Eloise Lewis & her Goombay Trio
Elsworth James & Just Fab Deltones
Emerald Web
Emil Richards
Emil Richards & The Microtonal Blues Band
Eno, Moebius, Roedelius
Ensemble Bracelli
Eric Clarke
Eric Jupp and His Music
Eric Lou Root
Eric Showboy Akaeze & His Royal Ericos
Eric Swan
Eric Von Schmidt
Ernie
Ernst Reijseger & Alan "Gunga" Purves
Eroc
Erroll Garner and his Rhythm
Esquivel
Esso Trinidad Steel Band
Ethel Azama
Ethel Smyth
Ethnic Folkways Library
Eugene McDaniels
Euphoria
Executor
Exuma
Fafa de Belem
Family Atlantica
Family of Percussion & Archie Shepp
Fang-Teng Lee
Fantastic Group
Fantastic Strings Orchestra
Father's Children
Felix and His Fabulous Cats
Ferrante & Teicher
Finis Africae
First Chips
Flash Car
Fon
Frances Ruffino
Francis Bebey
Francis Rimbert & Frederick Rousseau
Franco Ferrara
Franco Godi
Franco Godi & Oscar Rocchi
François De Roubaix
Frank & Jo Byers
Frank Barcley
Frank Buck
Frank Hunter and His Orchestra
Frank London
Frank Sinatra
Frantz Casseus
Fred Lowery
Fred McDowell
Freddie Hubbard
Frederic Porte
Friedman & Liebezeit
Fritz Maldener
Fritz Maldener / The Voo Doos
From Scratch
Fugi
Full Moon Ensemble feat. Claude Delcloo
Funkadelic
Futuro Antico
Gal Costa
Gamelan Angklung Klentangan Of Sidan
Gamelan Gambang
Gamelan Gong Sekar Anjar and Gendèr Wajang Quartet
Gamelan Semar Pagulingan of Banjar Titih, Denpasar
Gamelan Semar Pegulingan of Binoh Village
Gary Burton Quartet
Gary Lucas
Gary Schneider
Gaston Borreani
Gato Barbieri
Gato Barbieri / Piero Umiliani
Gde Purana
Geinoh Yamashirogumi
Gene Kardos Orchestra
Gene Pitney
Gene Rains
Gene Sikora & The Irrationals
Gene Smith
General Strike
Geoff Love
Geoff Love & his Orchestra
Geoff Love Orchestra
George Cates
GEORGE ENGLER
George Loa - Maui Loa (Little Brother)
George Moxey & His Calypso Quintet
george smallwood
George Stavis
George Symonette & his Calypso Sextette
George Symonette & his Goombay Sextette
Georges Teperino
Geraldo Pino
Geraldo Pino & the Heartbeats
Gérard Gesina
Gerard Levecque & Claude Romat
Gerardo Sansón & Fred McDonald
Gert Thrue
Gheorghe Zamfir et Marcel Cellier
Ghetto Brothers
Giampiero Boneschi
Gianna Sposito
Gianni Odi
Gianni Safred
Gianni Safred & His Electronic Instruments
Gianni Safred And His Electronic Instruments
Gil Melle
Gil Scott-Heron
Gil Scott-Heron and Brian Jackson
Ginny Arnell
Gino Bordin
Gino Marinuzzi
Giovanni Cristiani
Giovanni Cristiani (with M. E. Tozzi & Helmut Laberer)
Giuliano Sorgini
Glen Campbell
Glenda & Glen
Gloria Ann Taylor
Godley & Creme
Gould League of New South Wales
Gouriet & Phillips
Grachan Moncur III
Graham Central Station
Greening's Dance Orchestra
Greg Wall
Growling Tiger
Grupo 2000
Grupo Afro-Cubano Dirigido Por Alberto Zayas
Grupo Los Yoyi
Gruppo D'Improvvisazione Nuova Consonanza
Guapi
Guelewar
Guiliano Sorgini
Gunner Møller Pedersen
Guy Des Joncs
Guy Warren Sounds
H.B. Barnum and His Orchestra
H.M. Coldstream Guards
H.M. Scotsguards
Haku
Hal Blaine
Hal Galper
Hans Dulfer
Hans Dulfer & Ritmo Natural
Hans-Joachim Roedelius
Harald Grosskopf
Hareton Salvanini
Harlem Underground Band
Harmonia
Harmonia 76
Harmonia and Eno '76
Harold McNair
Harold Pollock
Harry Forbes
Harry Hudson's Melody Men
Harry Mudie Meet King Tubby
Harry Nilsson
Harry Partch
Harry Revel & Leslie Baxter & Dr. Samuel J. Hoffman
Harry Roesli Gang
Haruomi Hosono
Haruomi Hosono, Shigeru Suzuki & Tatsuro Yamashita
Harvey & the Phenomenals
Harvey Anderson Modern Jazz Quartet
Hash Brown & His Ignunt Strings
He's So Fine
Heinz von Moisy
Heitor Villa-Lobos
Helen Merrill & Piero Umiliani
Hemant Bhosle Feat. Asha Bhosle
Henry Jacobs
Henry Mancini
Henry Threadgill
Herb Alpert
Herbie Mann
Herman Chin Loy
Hervé Roy
Heslington Primary School
Hideo Shiraki
High Ceilings
High Eagle
Hilo Hattie with the Hawaiian Village Serenaders
Hoagy Carmichael
Holger Czukay
Holger Czukay & Rolf Dammers
Holger Czukay & U-She
Holger Czukay with Rolf Dammers
Holger Czukay, Jah Wobble, Jaki Liebezeit
Hollywood Jills
Horace Andy
Horace Silver Quintet plus J.J. Johnson
Hoshi Yoshimura
Howard J. Davidson
Howard Nishioka
Hubert Porter
Hugo De Groot
Humpback Whale
Hybrid Palms
Hypnotic Samba
I gres
I Mario
I Roy & The Upsetters
I. Roy
Ian Langley Group
Iasos
Ib Glindeman
Igor Wakhevitch
Ike Matthews
Inoyama Land
Irma Thomas
Irmin Schmidt
Irmin Schmidt & Bruno Spoerri
Irmin Schmidt & Kumo
Irv Cottler
Isaac Hayes & the Bar-Kays
J.C. Pierric
J.C. Pierric & D. Jamin
J.D. Emmanuel
J.P. Decerf
J.P. Decerf & M. Baroty
J.P. Decerf / M. Saclays
Jack Medell and His Orchestra
Jack Nitzsche
Jack Trombey
Jackie Mittoo
Jackie Mittoo & The Soul Vendors
Jackie Russell
Jackie Vernon
Jacky Giordano
Jacky Horn
Jade
Jah Lion
Jah Lloyd
James Brown
James Harpham
Jangér Of Kedaton, Denpasar
Janko Nilovic
Jason Guy & Contemporary Jazz Society
Jason Lescalleet
Jayne Cortez
Jayne Cortez & the Firespitters
Jean Claude Vannier
Jean Humenry / Gérard Bavoux / Phillipe Lecante / Claude Anthonioz
Jean Jacques Perrey
Jean Michel Jarre
Jean-François Gaël et Pierre Buffenoir
Jean-Jacques Perrey
Jean-Michel Hervé
Jean-Michel Jarre
Jean-Pierre Decerf
Jean-Pierre Decerf & Mike Baroty
Jean-Pierre Decerf & Myriam Chadcar
Jean-Pierre Decerf / Martin Lanibor / J. Ivane
Jean-Pierre Martin
Jean-Pierre Massiera
Jeanne Lee & TTT
jeff phelps
Jem Targal
Jenny Moss
jeri Simpson
Jerry Rayson
Jess Flores
Jesus Acosta & the Professionals
Jim Lawless
Jimi Hendrix
Jimi Lee / Mona Finnih & The Sensationals
Jimmie Haskell
Jimmie Lunceford
Jimmy Namaro Trio
Jimmy Parkinson with Bob Gibson, His Orchestra and Chorus
Jimmy Radway
Joachim Fuchs-Charriere
Joan Joyce Trio
Joan La Barbara
Joanie Sommers
Joann Auborn and the Rays
Joanne Wilson
Joe and Ardith de la Peña featuring the Cordovox
Joe Henderson
Joe McPhee Featuring John Snyder And Makaya Ntshoko
Joe Meek & The Blue Men
Joe Rossi et sa Grande Formation
Joe Venuti
Joel Andrews
Joel Fajerman
Joel Vandroogenbroeck
Joel Vandroogenbroeck & F. Voelxen
Joel Vandroogenbroeck & Walt Rockman
Johan Dalgas Frisch
John & Yoko / Plastic Ono Band With Elephant's Memory And Invisible Strings
John Angaiak
John Antill
John Barry
John Buddy Williams Jazz Band
John Buzon Trio
John Carter & Bobby Bradford
John Coltrane & Wilbur Harden
John Evans
John Evans featuring Chaino
John Handy/Ali Akbar Khan
John Hill
John Holt
John Klemmer
John Leach
John Lukela
John McFarland
John Robertson
John Sangster
John Scott
John Scott Trotter
Johnnie Ray
Johnny Coles
Johnny Hackworth's Caribbean Sound
Johnny Hawksworth
Johnny Lewis Trio and Millie
Johnny Pate
Johnny Perry Portuguese Criolo Trio
Johnny Richards
Johnny Smith Quartet
Johnny Spencer & the Kona Koasters
Johnny Spencer and the Kona Koasters
Jon & Vangelis
Jon Hassell
Jon Hassell & Bluescreen
Jon Hassell / Brian Eno
jon hassell / farafina
Jonathan Fitoussi and Clemens Hourriere
Jonny Dean
Jonny Teupen
Jorge Ben
Jose Cubano and his Orchestra
Joseph Niles & the Consolers
Joseph Spence
Joy White
Ju-Par Universal Orchestra
Juan Docantez y sus Companeros
Julian Cope
June Winters
Jungle
Junior Murvin
Junior Wells
Jürgen Müller
Just Julia
K. Frimpong & His Cubano Fiestas
K. Pythacunthapuserectus
Kai Martin
Kain
Kali Bahlu
Kanui & Lula
Karantamba
Karega Mandela
Karl L. Schaffner
Karlheinz Stockhausen
Kat Epple & Bob Stohl
Kate Bush
Kava Kon
Keith Hudson
Keith Hudson & the Chuckles
Keith Lyn
Keith Papworth
Kelan Phil Cohran and Legacy
Kelan Philip Cohran & the Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Ken Nordine
Kenny Graham & His Satellites
Kenny Graham and His Satellites
Kenyon Hopkins
Kesarbai Kerkar
Kevin Ayers
Kevin Braheny
Kid Baltan
Kiki Gyan
Kilima Hawaiians
Kim and Leanne
Kim and Leanne (with Father John Murphy)
Kim Fowley
Kim Jung Mi
King Eric and His Knights
King Khan
King Khan feat. Ian Svenonius
King Kong Original Cast
King Radio
King Scratch
King Sunny Ade and his African Beats
Kingsley Bucknor
Klaus Dinger + Rheinita Bella Düsseldorf
Klaus Wunderlich
Kluster
Kool & Together
Kraftwerk
L. Sordini
La Argentina, Joaquin Nin
La Düsseldorf
La Mont Zeno Theatre
La Rondalla de Tijuana
Lady Ann
Lafayette Afro Rock Band
Lalo Schifrin
Lamartine
Lamine Konté
Lancelot Layne
Laraaji
Laraaji & Sun Araw
Larry Saunders
Larry Young
Latin Jazz Quintet
Latin Jazz Quintet + Eric Dolphy
Latin Jazz Quintet with Pharoah Sanders
Laurie Anderson
Laurie Spiegel
Lecuona Cuban Boys
Leda Annest/Phil Moore
Lee 'Scratch' Perry & Adrian Sherwood
Lee Dorsey
Lee Perry
Lee Perry & The Upsetters
Lembo Lo Budja
Len Hughes and His Orchestra
Lennie Hibbert
Leo Arnaud
Leon Lowman
Leon Thomas
Leonard Cohen
Les Baxter
Les Baxter/Bas Sheva
Les Guitares Du Diable
Les Jaguars
Les McCann & Eddie Harris
Les Paul & Mary Ford
Les Temps Heureux
Les Troubadours Du Roi Baudouin
Les Vampyrettes
Lesley Gore
Lew Howard All-Stars
Liliental
Lincoln Chase
Linda Martell
Lindsay String Orchestra of Wellington
Link Wray
Link Wray & His Raymen
Link Wray & the Raymen
Link Wray & the Wraymen
Lino Capra Vaccina
Linton Kwesi Johnson
Little Beaver
Little Eva
Little Jo Ann
Little Joe Curtis
Little People's Band
Living Percussion
Llans Thelwell & the Celestials
Llieven Martens Moana
Lon Moshe & Southern Freedom Arkestra
London Aircraaft
Lonnie Liston Smith & the Cosmic Echoes
Lonnie Smith
Lord Cobra y Los Pana Afros
Lord Kitchener
Lord Melody
Lord Nelson
Lord Rhaburn
Lord Rhaburn Combo
Lord Shepherd
Los Destellos
Los Diplomaticos
Los Fronterizos
Louis "Sabu" Martinez
Louis Armstong
Louis Armstrong
Louis Bellson, His Drums & Orch.
Louis Prima
Louise Huebner
Lucien Goethals
Lucky Dragons
Luembo La Akusu - Kibombo
Luis Pérez
Lukan I
Lula Cortes
Lumumba
M. Baroty et A. Dieng
M.C. Schmidt
Mabrak
Mac Rebennack
Machito
Machito & His Afro-Cuban Jazz Ensemble
Machito & His Orchestra
Madhouse
Magdy el Hossainy
Magic Lantern
Magical Ring
Makka Bees
Malcolm Cecil
Mamman Sani
Mammane Sani et Son Orgue
Mandingo
Maneshchandra Kansara
Manfred Schoof Quintet
Manny Albam
Manny Duran & Orchestra
Mantovani
Manu Dibango
Mar Mar Aye
Marc Barreca
Marc Chantereau
Marc Ribot
Marcello Giombini
Marcia Aitken
Marie "Queenie" Lyons
Marimba Chiapas
Mario Migliardi
Mark de Gli Antoni
Mark Laub
Markko Polo Adventurers
Markus Stockhausen, Jasper Van't Hof
Martha Jean Claude
Martha Raye with Phil Moore Orchestra
Martha Wentworth as The Old Sea Hag
Martin Denny
Martin Denny / Si Zentner
Martin Denny/Si Zentner
Martin Wester & Bernhard Hering
Marty Manning
Marty Wilson
Marvin Franklin with Kimo and the Guys
Marvin Whoremonger
Mary Wells
Masami Tsuchiya
Masaru Satoh
MaseQua Myers and Jami Ayinde
Massonix
Master Manahar Barve
Matching Mole
Max Roach
Max Roach feat. Abbey Lincoln
Max Romeo
Max Romeo & the Upsetters
Max Steiner / RKO Studio Orchestra
Maxayn
McGough & McGear
McNeal & Niles
Medico Doktor Vibes
Mel Gray with Johnny Mical's Orchestra and the Elmo Russ Singers
Mel Henke
Mestre Geraldo e Sua Bateria
Michael Garrick Sextet with Norma Winstone
Michael Karoli & Polly Eltes
Michael Maller & Myriam Chadcar
Michael Rother
Michael Stearns
Michael White
Michael Wilson
Michel Delaporte
Michel Magne
Michel Redolfi
Midori Takada
Mighty Sparrow
Miguel Flores
Mike Cooper
Mike Simpson
Mikey Dread
Miles Davis
Mills Brothers
MILT RASKIN
Minoru Muraoka
Minx
Miriam Burton
Miroslav Skorik
Moebius
Moebius & Beerbohm
Moebius & Plank
Moebius - Plank - Neumeier
Mongo Santamaria
Monia Liter
Monruedee Phromchak
Monte Moya & the Surfers
Moolah
Moondog
Moondog with Julie Andrews & Martyn Green
Moondog with the London Brass and London Saxophonic
Moondog with the London Saxophonic
Mordicai Jones / Link Wray
Morning-Noon & Night
Mort Garson
Morton Subotnick
Mr. Ondioline
Mtume
Murry Wilson
Mutabaruka
Muzsikas
Muzzy Marcellino
Naggo Morris
Nana Love
Nancy Dupree and a Group of Rochester, NY Youngsters
Nancy Sinatra
NASA
National Geographic
Neil Young
Nelson Angelo e Joyce
Nelson Riddle
Nestor Amaral & His Continentals
Network Rapso Riddum Band
Neu!
Nick Arkle
Nick Carter
Nick Fatool, Dick Eckels, Phil Stephens
Nick Frazer
Nick Mason
Nick Rowe
Nigel Shipway
Nightshadow
Nilla Pizzi & Angelini e 8 Strumenti
Nilo Toledo
Nilsson
Nina Simone
Niney & the Observers
Nino Nardini
Nora Dean
Norma Jean and Ray J
Norman (Arab) Sands and The Valiants
Norrie Paramor's Orchestra
O. D'Andrea
Observers
Oby Onyioha
Ofege
Ohio Players
Okyerema Asante
Olatunji
Olatunji!
Oliver Nelson
Oliver Sain
Oluko Imo
Oneness of Juju
Open Air
Orchestre de Gamelan et Chanteurs de Pliatan
Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de Cotonou
Organization
Orlando Kimber & John Keliehor
Ornette Coleman
Orphan Fairytale
Orpheus Four
Orquesta Generalisimo Trujillo, dir. Luis Alberto
Oscar Aleman
Oscar Rocchi
Oscar Valdambrini and Dino Piana Quintet
Otis Freeman
Otto Sieben & Mac Prindy
Oum Kalthoum
P. Willsher & K. Chesher
Pandit Pran Nath
Paolo Ormi
Paradise Island Trio
Paris Theatre Orchestra
Parliament
Pascal Comelade / Pierre Bastien / Jac Berrocal / Jaki Liebezeit
Pasquale & The Lunar-Tiks
Pasteur Lappé
Pat Aulton
Pat Prilly
Patrice Sciortino
Patrick Cowley
Patrick Cowley & Jorge Socarras
Paul Anka
Paul Bonneau
Paul Clayton
Paul Conrad
Paul Dolden
Paul Godwin Orchestra
Paul Hurlock
Paul Keens-Douglas
Paul Mark
Paul Mark and his Orchestra
Paul Mark and his Orchestra and the Geishas
Paul McCartney
Paul Page
Paul Peterson
Paul Tanner, Andre Montero & His Orchestra
Pauline Anna Strom
Pazy & the Black Hippies
Peaceful Solutions
Peanuts Taylor
Pecker
Pedro Santos
Peggy Lee
Pelleus & Vivika
Percy Thomas Steel Orchestra
Perez Prado
Perry Leopold
Peru
Pete Drake
Pete La Roca
Pete LaRoca
Pete Levin & Bill Comeau
Pete Lüdemann & Pit Troja
Pete Ruggolo
Pete Rugolo
Peter Baumann
Peter Bruce
Peter Giger
Peter Harris
Peter Michael Hamel
Peter Reno
Peter Thomas
Peter Thomas Sound Orchester
Peter Tosh
Peymont
Phantom Band
Pharoah Sanders
Phew
Phew, Holger Czukay, Jaki Liebezeit and Conny Plank
Phil Cohran and the Artistic Heritage Ensemble
Phil Moore
Phil Pratt
Philip Gbeho, leader and soloist
Philip Green and his Orchestra
Philippe Feret
Philippe Rault, André Bonnet, Germinal Pica
Phillip Cohran and the Artistic Heritage Ensemble
Phillipe Feret
Phillipe Maté & Daniel Vallancien
Piero Piccioni
Piero Umiliani
Pierre Alain-Dahan
Pierre Bastien
Pierre Duclos
Pierre Dutour
Pierre-Alain Dahan & Slim Pezin
Pink Project
Pit Piccinelli, Fred Gales, Walter Maioli
Pit Piccinelli, Fred Gales, Walter Maioli ‎
Plankton Wat
Pluto Shervington
Pointer Sisters
Popol Vuh
Praise-Jah
Prince and Princess Buster
Prince Blackman
Prince Buster
Prince Far I
Prince Far I & the Arabs
Prince Jammy
Qantas Air Cargo
Quarteto Borgschot
Quartette Tres Bien
Queensland National Parks and Wildlife Service
R. Pultek
Rada
Rafael Valdez Orchestra
Rahul Sariputra
Ralph Nowy
Randall McClellan
Randy Weston
Ranil y Su Conjunto Tropical
Raphael
Rare Earth
Ras Michael & The Sons of Negus
Ras Michael & The Sons of Negus with Jazzboe Abubaka
Ravel
Ray Johnson
Ray Martin
Raymond Scott
Red Callender Sextet
Red Garrison & His Zodiacs
Renato Tito e Seu Conjunto Teleco Teco
Reparata and the Delrons
Resonance
Rev. W. Leo Daniels
Revolutionaries
Rex Kona and His Mandarins
Rhythm Devils
Ribamar
Ricardo Santos & His Cascadian Strings
Riccardo Sinigaglia
Rich La Bonté
Richard Dick, Alaska Tlingit Indian
Richard Grayson & Tom Oberheim
Richard Hayman
Richard Schneider Jr.
Richard Vimal
Richie Delamore
Rikki Ililonga
Rim Kwaku Obeng
Rino De Filippi
Rita Moss
Riz Ortolani
Rob Pronk
Rob Thomsett
Robbie Basho
Robert Drasnin
Robert Farnon
Robert Gretch
Robert Maxwell, His Harp and Orchestra
Robert Mitchum
Robert Stoltz
Robert Wyatt
Robert Wyatt & Peter Blackman
Roberta Flack
Roberto Cacciapaglia
Roberto Donnini
Robin Gibb
Rocky Jones
Roedelius
Roger Baudet
Roger Davy
Roger Roger
Roger Roger & Le Mode Symphony Orchestra
Roger Roger & Nino Nardini
Roger Roger and Nino Nardini
Roger Rubin & Rotfree Anderson
Roger Webb
Roland Bocquet
Ronald Colman & Cast; Victor Young, music; George Wells
Roots
Ross Anderson Chorus and Orch.
Roy Brooks
Roy Harper
Roy Harte and Milt Holland
Rubba (Karl Jenkins & Mike Ratledge)
Rudy Mills
Rudy Rosa
Rupert Clemendore
Rupie Edwards
Russ Garcia
S. Araw "Trio" XI
S. Olivier Nakara Percussions
S.Y.P.H.
Sabu
Sabu Martinez
Sabu Martinez & Sahib Shihab
Salah Ragab & the Cairo Jazz Band
Sally Starr
Sam Sklair & Gus Galbraith
Sam Sklair & Otto Sieben
Sam Spence
Sammy McWilliams
Sandy Warner
Sanford Ponder
Santo & Johnny
Santucci & Scoppa
Sarah Webster Fabio
Sathima Bea Benjamin
Satyajit Ray
Sauter-Finegan Orchestra
Sauveur Mallia
SBB
Science Patrol
Scientist
Scientist & Prince Jammy
Scott Walker
Scotty
Screamin' Jay Hawkins
SEM Studios
Serama Oka
Serge Bulot
Serge Franklin / Les Griots
Serge Gainsbourg
Sexteto Electronico Moderno
SF (with Manuel Gøttsching)
Shadow
Shadow Morton
Shankar Jaikishan with Usha Iyer
Shanti
Sharon Marie
Shelley Fabares
Shin Joong Hyun
Shirley Jacobs
Shorty Petterstein (Henry Jacobs)
Shorty Rogers
Shuggie Otis
Sid Bass
Sid Garry & Orchestra
Sidney Bechet
Signus
Silvertones
Simon Park
Sinister Dexter
Sir Collins & The Black Diamonds
Sir Lancelot
Sir Lord Comic
Sister Irene O'Connor
Skatalites
Skyliters
Slim Gaillard
Slim Smith & The Uniques
Sodsri Promsakson
Soft Machine
Sohni Chambers
Sol Hoopii
Sondi Sodsai
Sonny Sharrock
Sonny Silver
Sonorch
Sonorhc
Sound Creator Kitaro
Southern Tropical Harmony Steel Band
Spencer Nakin
Spike
Spirit Sounds
Sroeng Santi
Stark Reality
Starship Commander Wooooo Wooooo
Stelvio Cipriani
Steve Beresford
Steve Gruskin
Steve Hillage
Steve Maxwell Von Braund
Steve Reich
Steve Roach
Steven Bernstein
Stomu Yamash'ta
Strafe
Sublime Frequencies
Suck
Sugar Minott
Sun Araw
Sun Araw Band V
Sun Araw Band X
Sun Araw Band XII
Sun Araw feat. Matthew Lessner
Sun City Girls
Sun Ra
Sun Ra & His Arkestra
Sun Ra & His Arkestra & the Cosmic Rays
Sun Ra & His Astro Infinity Arkestra
Sun Ra & His Myth Science Arkestra
Sun Ra and His Astro-Galactic-Infinity Arkestra
Sun Ra and His Astro-Infinity Arkestra
Sun Ra and His Blue Universe Arkestra
Sun Ra and his Intergalactic Research Arkestra
Sun Ra and his Myth-Science Arkestra
Sun Ra and His Solar-Myth Arkestra
Sun Ra Arkestra
Sun Ra Quartet
Sunny Murray
Supermax
Susan Cadogan
Suzanne Ciani
Sven Grünberg
Sven Libaek
Sven Libaek and Gerard Kennedy
Swami Kriya Ramananda
Swing Family
Syd Dale
Sylvan Morris
Sylvester
Sylvie Mora
Syntonic Research Inc.
Syntonic Research Series
Syrinx
Śląsk
T. Rex
Ta'Boo
Tadao Sawai & Kazue Sawai & Hozan Yamamoto & Sadanori Nakamure & Tatsuro Takimoto & Takeshi Inomata
Tak Shindo
Takeshi Terauchi & Blue Jeans
Takeshi Terauchi & The Blue Jeans
Talking Heads
Tamavua Village Singers
Tangerine Dream
Tantra
Tappa Zukie
Tapper Zukie
Tariverdiev
Ted Lewis
Ted Lewis and His Band
Teddy Lasry
Teiji Ito
Teisco
Temptations
Terry Riley
The 50 Guitars of Tommy Garrett
The Afro-Americans - Sticks Evans - Lila St. John
The All-Star Orchestra
The Altecs
The Andrews Sisters
The Angels
The Astronauts
The Atilla
The Atlantics
The Australian Jazz Quintet With Osie Johnson
The Bar Harbor Society Orchestra
The Beach Boys
The Beatles
The Blue Jeans
The Bobbettes
The Buddy Collette – Chico Hamilton Sextet
The Butterflys
The Cabildos
The California Ramblers
The Cavaliers Unlimited
The Ceyleib People
The Charades
The Chiffons
The Chordettes
The Chorus and Percussion of Keith Textor
The Congos
The Cookies
The Crystals
The Dead Mauriacs
The Denvermen
The Drifters
The Ebbinghouse Sound
The Egyptian Lover
The Eloise Trio
The Exciters
The Fabulous Pearls
The Fine Machine
The Flamethrowers
The Fleetwoods
The Fortune Tellers
The Four Aces
The Frantics
The Fuckin' Flyin' A-Heads
The Funkees
The Gary Burton Quartet With Orchestra
The Girls
the glenrays
The Golden Gate Jubilee Quartet
The Growler
The Guinness Cassanovas
The Guy Warren Sounds
The Happy End
The Harmonicats
The Heavenly Blues
The Heptones
The Hollywood Persuaders
The Holy Ghost Reception Committee #9
The Howard Morrison Quartet
The Hykkers
The Identicals
The Ikettes
The Ink Spots
The International Orchestra/Peter Sander
The Invaders
The Islanders
The James Arr Septette
The Jelly Beans
The Jesters
The Jihad
The John Hawes Jazz Band
The Johnny Harris Orchestra
The Johnny Noubarian Quartet
The Kaplan Brothers
The Kicks
The Kinks
The La Bombas
The Last Poets
The Latin Jazz Quintet
The Lecuona Cuban Boys
The Left Banke
The Lion
The London Experimental Jazz Quartet
The Lost Generation
The Luna Brothers Trio
The Magic Fingers Of Merlin
The Markko Polo Adventurers
The Marvelettes
The Merits
The Mills Brothers
The Missing Brazilians
The Movers
The Murmaids
The New Dimensions
The New Tweedy Bros.
The Nite-Liters
The Norman Luboff Choir
The Orkustra
The Orlons
The Out-Islanders
The Outlaws
The Pacific Seekers
The Passions
The Pawnshop
The Peace
The Persuaders
The Petch Phin Thong Band
The Pin-Ups
The Pointer Sisters
The Pyramids
The Radio
The Relatives
The René Paulo Group
The Residents
The Ritchie Family
The Roger Wagner Chorale
The Saints
The Sandals
The Savage Beat of Augie Colon
The Savoy Havana Band
The Savoy Orpheans
The Scouts
The Seeds
The Shadows
The Shangaans
The Shangri Las
The Shangri-Las
The Shirelles
The Skatalites Meet King Tubby
The Slipstream Group
The Sound Dimension
The Sounds of Nature
The Spacemen
The Starlights
The Sun Ra Arkestra
The Supremes
The Surfmen
The Survivors
The Tammys
The Three Bars feat. Nicky Roberts
The Three Suns
The Tiger
The Tornados
The Turtles
The Ultimates
The Undisputed Truth
The Upsetters
The Velvelettes
The Ventures
The Vice-Roys
The Voices Of Walter Schumann
The Warlord
The Web
The Wilde Flowers
The Zombies
These Trails
Third Ear Band
Third World
Thirsty Moon
Thomas Dinger
Thurl Ravenscroft with the Jeff Alexander Quartet
Thurston Knudson
Tino Contreras y su Grupo
Tiny Watkins
Tito Puente
Tom & Jerry
Tom Dissevelt
Tom Waits
Tomita
Tommy Burchard and His Cordovox
Tommy McCook & the Supersonics
Tonto's Expanding Head Band
Tony Carey
Tony Iglio
Tony Martinez and his Mambo Combo
Tony Scott And The Indonesian All Stars
Tony Williams Lifetime
Townes Van Zandt
Tracy Dey
Tradition
Trans-Millenia Consort
Tri Atma
Trinidad & Tobago Steel All Stars
Trinity
Tropical Hi-Fi
Tropicals
Tsegué-Maryam Guébrou
Tubby Hayes
Tumblack
Twinkle Brothers
Undisputed Truth
Unknown
Unknown Group
Upsetters
Upsetters/Lee Perry
V.C. People
Valente & Ros
Valentin Clastrier
Van Dyke Parks
Vangelis
Various South African Musicians
Velvet Universe
Vera Gray/Desmond Briscoe
Vernon Wray
Via Afrika
Vince Guaraldi
Vincent Lopez
Viper
Vito Ricci
Vittorio Paltrinieri
Vivien Goldman
Vocalion Dance Orchestra
Voyage
Vulcans
Vyto B
Wadadli Experience
Walantaka Village, Java
Waldorf Astoria Dance Orchestra
Wali & The Afro Caravan
Wali and the Afro-Caravan
Walt Kraemer & Ed Bogas (with the Pointer Sisters)
Walt Rockman
Walter Kubiczek
Wanda Robinson
War-Head Constriction
Warren Barker
Watts Prophets
Wayne Shorter
Webley Edwards with Al Keoloha Perry
Wendell Stuart & The Downbeaters
Wendy Carlos
Werner Müller und sein Orchester
West African Cosmos
White Leg Group
Wild Fantasy
Wild Fire
William Antonini
William Gum-Boot & Lawrence Wiffin
William Loose
Willie Thrasher
Willie Wilson
Wilmoth Houdini
Wilmouth Houdini
Wonderland Band
Wooden Glass feat. Billy Wooten
Woody Herman
Woot Steenhuis
World Adventurer's Club
Wout Steenhuis
Wrong Notes
Wyatt/ Atzmon/ Stephen
Xavier Cugat
Xavier Cugat & his Waldorf Astoria Orchestra
Xavier Cugat and His Orchestra
Xochimoki
Yan Tregger
Yannick Dauby
Yishak Banjaw
Yma Sumac
Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band & Something Different ‎
Yoko Ono with Plastic Ono Band
Yoko Ono with Plastic Ono Band With Elephant's Memory
Young Growler
Yusef Lateef
Zalla
Zanov
Zazou/Bikaye/CY1
Zd. Njanji
Zdenek Liska
Zero Kama
Zespół Instrumentalny Marka Sewena
Zru Vogue

Go to Explorers Room's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Flash  |  128k MP3   |  32k MP3  |  20k Real  |  20k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, (C) 2000-2017 Ken Garson