Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Ritual Music

Go to Ritual Music's playlists!

عتاب
13th Floor Elevators
21.Peron
Abacus
Acanthus
Affinity
African Head Charge
Agitation Free
Agnes Strange
Aguaturbia
Alas
Aleister Crowley
Alfonso Noel Lovo
Ali Hassan Kuban
Alice Coltrane
Almendra
Amina Alaoui
Amon Düül II
Ananda Shankar
Andre Brasseur
Andrew Hill
The Animated Egg
Anne Briggs
Anup Ghoshal
Anuradha Paudwal
Aphex Twins
Aphrodite's Child
Apple & the Three Oranges
Archie Whitewater
Ark
Ars Nova
Arthur Verocai
Arzachel
Ash Ra Tempel
Ashra
Atomic Forest
Aynsley Dunbar Retaliation
Banchee
Bandaly Family
Barbara & Ernie
Barış Manço
Barrington Levy
Basil Kirchin
Bebeto
Beginning Of The End ‎
The Belmonts
The Benders
Bennis Cletin
Bert Jansch
Biddu Orchestra
Bill Davis
Billy Byrd
Billy Paul
Black Heat
Black Sabbath
Blue Gas
Boards of Canada
Bob Azzam & His Orchestra
Bobb Trimble
Bobbi Humphrey
Bobbie Gentry
Bobby Callender
Bobby Frank Brown
Bobby Womack
Bonnie Dobson
Boris Gardiner
Brainticket
Brian Auger & Julie Tippetts
Brother Ah
Bruce Haack
Buffy Sainte-Marie
Burt Jansch
The Byrds
Caetano Veloso
Cal Tjader
Can
Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band
Captain Beyond
Caravan
Carl Orff
Carline Peyton
Carlton Williams
Cartoon Rainbow
Cassiano
Cedric Im Brooks
Cesar Camargo Mariano
Chando Orellana
Chaweewan Dumnern
Chayns
Chico Buarque
Chico Hamilton
Chocolate Snow
The Chocolate Watchband
Chris Darrow
Chris Joss
Chuck & Mary Perrin
Circus 2000
Clarence Reid
Claudine Longet
Cluster
Codona
Coisa Nossa
Colleen
Colosseum
Combo Guarajeo
Companion
Compost
Conj Ritmo Boys
Conjunto Die Blitz
Country Joe & The Fish
Crabby Appleton
Crass
Cryan Shames
Cryan' Shames
Curtis Liggins Indications
Cymande
Damon
Dana Gillespie
Dando Shaft
Dantalians Chariot
Dave Hamilton
Dave Lewis
Dave Pike Set
David Axelrod
David Casper
David Crosby
David McCallum
David Wescott
De Frank Professionals
De Wolfe Music
Debbie Taylor
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Delta 5
Demon Fuzz
The Devil's Anvil
Dhag Dhags
The Diddys Featuring Paige Douglas
Die Blitz
Dimas III
Dominique Guiot
Don Carlos
Don Cherry
Donald Byrd
Donovan
Doris
Doug Carn
Doug Hream Blunt
DR Hooker
Dwight Sykes
East of Underground
Ebi
Edda
Edda & Ennio Morricone
Eddie Gale
Eddie Palmieri
Eden Ahbez
Edgar Broughton Band
Edgar Froese
The Edge of Daybreak
Eduardo Araujo & Silvinha
Eduardo Mateo
El Michels Affair
El Ritual
Electric Prunes
The Electric Prunes
Ellison
Elly & Rikkert
Elvis Presley
Elyse Weinberg
Emtidi
Ennio Morricone & Edda
Erkin Koray
Eugene McDaniels
The Exkursions
Eyes Of Blue
F. J. McMahon
The Fabulous Three
Fairport Convention
Fairuz
The Fall
Far East Family Band
Federal Duck
Felt
Female Species
Fever Tree
Flavio Kurt
Floating Points & Pharoah Sanders
Flower Travellin' Band
Francis Bebey
Francis Coppieters
Francis the Great
François De Roubaix
Frankie Paul
Fred Neil
Freddi Henchi and the Soulsetters
Front Page Review
Fumaca Preta
Funkadelic
Gabor Szabo
Galt MacDermot
Gandalf
Ganimian & His Oriental Music
Gary Bartz
Gary Bartz NTU Troop
Gary Clark
Genesis P'Orridge
Genesis P-Orridge
Genesis P-Orridge & Dave Ball
Genesis P-Orridge with Cold Cave
Genesis P-Orridge withSplinter Test
The George Edwards Group
The George-Edwards Group
George Harrison
Ghetto Brothers -
Gil Scott-Heron & Brian Jackson
Gilberto Gil
Gong
The Groundhogs
Group
Grup Bamba Puang
Grupo Africans
Grupo Amigos
Grupo Los Yoyi
Grupo Pan
Gurdjieff & De Hartmann
Gwen McCrae
Hamlet Minassian
Hamza El Din
Harald Grosskopf
Harlem River Drive
Harlem Underground Band
Harold Budd
Harvey Mandel
Hassan Hakmoun
Hawkwind
Holger Czukay
Horace Silver
I Marc 4
Iasos
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Idris Muhammad
The Incredible String Band
Iron Butterfly
J.J. Barnes
J.P. Sunshine
Jack Nitzsche
Jacky Chalard
Jacobites
Jade Warrior
Jah Wobble
James Brown
James Mason
James Reese & the Progressions
Janko Nilovic
The Jay's
Jean-Claude Vannier
Jean Claude Vannier
Jean Shy
Jeff Cowell
Joe Bataan
Joe Meek & The Blue Men
John Angaiak
John Berberian And The Rock East Ensemble
John Cameron
John Fahey
John Holt
John Martyn
John Mayer & Joe Harriot
Johnnie Frierson
Jon Lucien
Joni Mitchell
Jorge Ben Jor
Joyce
Julie Felix
Junie Morrison
Junior Delahaye
Junior Parker
K. S. Chithra
Karen Dalton
Karriem
Kathy Heideman
Keef Hartley Band
Kelan Philip Cohran & The Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Kelly's Eye
Keni Burke
Kevin Ayers
Kevin Ayers Featuring Syd Barrett
King Crimson
King Tubby
King Tubby & Augustus Pablo
Kiosk
Kourosh Yaghmaei
Kraan
Krokodil
La Cumbia Moderna De Soledad
La Monte Young & Noël Akchoté
La Revolución de Emiliano Zapata
Laraaji
Larry Coryell
Larry Heard
Larry Saunders
Lata Mangeshkar
Lata Mangeshkar & Kishore Kumar
Lata Mangeshkar & Shamshad Begum
Lee Bernard
Lee "Scratch" Perry
Lee Stone
The Lemon Fog
Leon Russell
Leon Thomas
Leonard Nimoy
Les Freres Megri
Les Harlem Pop Trotters
Les Troubadours Du Roi Baudouin
Lesley Duncan
The Lewis Explosion
Life
Limonada
Listening
Little Barie
The Little Shadows
Lone Ranger
Lonnie Holley
Los Delfines Uruguay
Los Destellos
Los Dug Dug's
Los Eliceos
Los Gatos
Los Hellers
Los Jaivas
Los Llamas
Los Mac's
Los Nombres
Los Orientales de Paramonga
Los Panzers
Los Pekenikes
Los Reales de Cajamarca
Los Saicos
Los T.N.T.
Los Vikings
Love
Lula Cortes
Luv Machine
Macario
Madlib
Manna Dey
Marcia Griffiths
Margie Day
Mark & Suzann Farmer
Mark Fry
Marva Whitney
Marvin Franklin
Mary Lou Williams
The Masquaders
Matt Baldwin
Matthew Halsall & the Gondwana Orchestra
Merit Hemmingson
Michael Garrick Trio
Michael Karoli & Polly Eltes
Michael Liggins and the Super Souls
Michael White
Michael Yonkers
Micky
Midwinter
Miguel y Eugenio
Milestone
Mimi & Richard Fariña
Minnie Riperton
Mirot
Missus Beastly
The Misunderstood
Moby Grape
Moebius
Mohamed Iskandar
Mongo Santamaria
Moondog
Morgen
Morley Loon
Mr. Fingers
Mulatu Astatke
Musicians from the Summer Program for Youthful Musicians
Mythos
Nancy Priddy
Neil Young
Nektar
Neu!
The New Wave
The Nice
Nico Gomez & His Afro-Percussion Inc.
Nico Gomez And His Afro Percussion Inc
Nico Gomez and His Afro Percussion Inc.
Nikki Giovanni
Nino Nardini
Nino Nardini & Eddie Warner
Nisar Bazmi
Noon at 2pm
Nora Orlandi
Nueva Gente
Okay Temiz
Okko
Oliver Nelson
Oliver O Cook
Omar Khorshid
Open Mind
Opus 3
The Orient Express
Orlando Kimber & John Keliehor
Os Brazoes
Otis G Johnson
Out Of Focus
Ozo
Pamoja
Papy
Paris Smith Quintet
Pastor T.L. Barrett and The Youth For Christ Choir
Paternoster
Paul Bley Trio
Paul Parrish
Peace and Love
Pentagram
Pentangle
A. Perry & L. Delacour
Perth County Conspiracy
Pescado Rabioso
Pete Drake
Pharoah Sanders
Phil Manzanera
Piero Piccioni
Piero Umiliani
Pisces
Placebo
Popol Vuh
The Poppy Family
The Presidents
The Pretty Things
Pretty Things
Psychic TV
The Pyramids
R. D. Burman
Rahsaan Roland Kirk
Ralph Weeks
Ramases
Ramp
Ramsey Lewis
Ranil y Su Conjunto Tropical
Rattan Mohan Sharma
Raul Seixas
Ream Daranoi
Reba Muhuri
Religious Souls
Rene Costy
Reuben Wilson
The Revolutionaries
Richard "Groove" Holmes
Robbie Basho
Robert Fripp
Robert Wyatt
Roberto Musci
Rodelius
Roedelius
The Roger Webb Sound
Romolo Grano
Ron Everett
Ronald Lanestraat
Ronnie McNeir
Roshell Anderson
Rotary Connection
Roy Acuff
Roy Harper
Rudiger Lorenz
Rufus Harley
Runa Laila
S. P. Balasubrahmanyam
Sam Gopal
Sambo
Samurai
Sandy Denny
Sangre Latina
Sapna
Sarah Webster Fabio
Satyajit Ray -
Satyajit Ray
The Savage Resurrection
Secos & Molhados
Selda Bağcan
Septima Brigada
Sexteto Electronico Moderno
The Shadows Of Knight
Sharda Sinha
Shinki Chen
Shiv Hari
Shocking Blue
Shuggie Otis
Sidan
Silvano D'Auria
Silver Apples
Sinn Sisamouth
Sir Shina Peters
Sister Carol
Skinshape
The Slits
Sly, Slick & Wicked
Soft Machine
Sonya Spence
Spacemen 3
Sphex
Spiritual Harmonizers
Spirogyra
St. John Green
Stark Reality
Steve Hillage
Steve Kuhn
Steve Parks
Stone Axe
Stringtronics
Sun Ra
Sun Ra Arkestra
The Sunglows
Supreme Jubilees
Sven Libaek
Swing Slow
Swithold
Synanthesia
Synthesis
T2
Taana Gardner
Tafo feat. Nahid Akhtar with Mehdi Hassan and A. Nayyar
Tamam Shud
Telegraph Avenue
Terry Callier
Thomas Dinger
Ti L'Afrique
Timeless Legend
Timothy McNealy
Tirzah
Titanic
Tomorrow
Toncho Pilatos
Tony Caro and John
Tony Caro & John
Tony Scott
Top Drawer
Toro Small
Totem Uruguay
Tractor
Trader Horne
Trees
The Trinikas
Twin Hype
Twink
U.S. 69
UFO
Ultimate Spinach
The Undisputed Truth
The United States Of America
The Universouls
Velly Joonas
The Velvet Underground
Veronique Chalot
Victor Jara
The Violinaires
Vox Dei
Wah Wah Watson
The Walker Family
Wally Badarou
Wanderlea
The Weeds
Weldon Irvine
Wilie Colon & Hector Lavoe
Willie Hutch
Willie Lindo
Willie Thrasher
Witch
Woo
Writing on the Wall
Yanti Bersaudara
Yao Su Rong
Yoko Ono
Yusef Lateef
Yves Simon
Zafari
Zafer Dilek
Zaira Effect
Ziad Rahbani
Zion Travelers
Zior
The Zodiac

Go to Ritual Music's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, © 2000-2021 Ken Garson