Co-Host Schedule

      Week 2: MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN

MONDAY - March 3

6 - 9 AM (Web only)

Frank O'Toole (Host), with Stan (Co-host)

9 AM - Noon

Liz Berg with Jonathan Herweg

Noon - 3 PM

Irene Trudel with Tamar

3 - 3:01 PM

Jim Price with Bryce

3:01 - 6 PM

Scott Williams with Duane

6 - 7 PM

Sportsy Talk - Bronwyn C and Jim the Poet

7 - 8 PM

Do or D.I.Y. with Vicki and Tim Lacy

8 - 9 PM

A440 with Bethanyand Bryce

9 PM - Midnight

Dan Bodah with Bill Kelly

Midnight - 3 AM

Nat Roe with Marty McSorley

3 - 6 AM

Yvonne with Rob W

TUESDAY - March 4      TOP

6 - 9 AM (Web only)

Marty McSorley (Host), with Martha (Co-host)

9 AM - Noon

Trouble with Faye

Noon - 3 PM

Joe Belock with Matt Fiveash

3 - 6 PM

Brian Turner with Bronwyn C

6 - 7 PM

Chris T. with Dennis Diken

7 - 8 PM

Reed with Terre T

8 - 9 PM

Mac with Bethany

9 PM - Midnight

Dave Hill with Therese

Midnight - 3 AM

Wm. Berger with Stan

3 - 6 AM

Pat Byrne with Keili

WEDNESDAY - March 5      TOP

6 - 9 AM (Web only)

John Allen (Host), with Billy Jam (Co-host)

9 AM - Noon

Ken Freedman with Dave Hill

Noon - 3 PM

Duane with Bob W

3 - 6 PM

Irwin with Kelly Jones

6 - 7 PM

Seven Second Delay with Ken & Andy

7 - 8 PM

Andrea with Jim the Poet

8 - 9 PM

Dave Emory with Andrea

9 PM - Midnight

Evan "Funk" Davies with Pseu Braun

Midnight - 3 AM

Small Change with Keili

3 - 6 AM

Julie with Mike Sin

THURSDAY - March 6      TOP

6 - 9 AM (Web only)

Meghan (Host), with Joe Belock (Co-host)

9 AM - Noon

Joe McGasko with Trouble

Noon - 3 PM

Diane Kamikaze with Hearty White

3 - 6 PM

Fabio with Clay Pigeon

6 - 7 PM

Clay Pigeon with Fabio

7 - 8 PM

Hearty White with Chris M.

8 - 9 PM

Kevin Nutt with Pat Byrne

9 PM - Midnight

Dave the Spazz with Rex

Midnight - 3 AM

Nick Name with Jonathan Herweg

3 - 6 AM

Stan with Nick Name

FRIDAY - March 7      TOP

6 - 9 AM (Web only)

Dave Bombay (Host), with Billy Jam (Co-host)

9 AM - Noon

Keili with Gaylord Fields

Noon - 3 PM

Bryce with Nat Roe

3 - 6 PM

Kurt Gottschalk with Hearty White

6 - 7 PM

Michele & Frangry with Ken Freedman

7 - 8 PM

Billy Jam with Gaylord Fields

8 - 9 PM

Mr. Fine Wine with Michael Shelley

9 PM - Midnight

Pseu Braun with Diane

Midnight - 3 AM

Martha with Jack Mello

3 - 6 AM

Bill Mac with Thomas

SATURDAY - March 8      TOP

6 - 9 AM

Jeffrey Davison (Host), with Irene (Co-host)

9 - 11 AM

Bob Brainen with Dave Mandl

11 AM - 1 PM

Michael Shelley with Todd-o-Phonic Todd

1 - 3 PM

Rex with Chris T

3 - 6 PM

Terre T. with Tom Scharpling

6 - 9 PM

Rob Weisberg with Trouble

9 PM - Midnight

Faye with Yvonne

Midnight - 3 AM

Mary Wing with Meghan

3 - 6 AM

Jonathan Herweg with Jason Sigal

SUNDAY - March 9      TOP

6 - 9 AM

Thomas Storck (Host), with John Allen (Co-host)

9 - NOON

Chris M, with Jim Price

NOON - 4 PM

Glen Jones and X. Ray Burns

4 - 6 PM

Bill Kelly with Dan Bodah

6 - 7 PM

Gaylord Fields with Daniel Blumin

7 PM - Midnight

2014 Marathon Finale featuring the WFMU Hoof & Mouth Sinfonia

 

Week 1: MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN

Week 2: MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN

 

Take Me to The WFMU Pledge Page Now!