Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Aloha Fridays

Go to Aloha Fridays's playlists!

นกแล
สุนทราภรณ์
101 Strings
101 Strings Orchestra
14KT Presents Iamabeenie
A.L.I.S.O.N.
A Z U R E
Abbe Lane with Tito Puente and His Orchestra
Ace Buchannon
acerina y su danzonera
Aida Mustafa
Akim
Alan Hawkshaw
Alex Keack
Alfred E. Neuman
Alfredito and His Orchestra
Alika Lyman Group
Alunan Rumpun Bambu Parahiyangan
Anchorsong
Andre Kostelanetz & His Orchestra
Andrew Ashong
Andromeda Dreams
Andy Williams
Angela Marie
Angry Gorilla Sounds
Anneke Grönloh
Armando Trovajoli
arrow tour
The Art Van Damme Quintette
Arthea
Arthur Lyman
Arthur Lyman Group
The Arthur Lyman Group
Astrud Gilberto
Augie Colon
Augusto Alguero
Axel Stordahl
Axel Stordahl And His Orchestra
The B-52s
B52s
The Banana Monkeys
Barbara Moore
Basil Henriques
Bat'ya
BBC Records and Tapes, Sound Effects No. 21
BBC Sound Effects
Benny Benett
Bert Kaempfert
Big Black
Bill Lasell, et al
Billy Cobham
Billy Mure
Blue Diamonds
The Blue Falcons
The Blue Men
bob kindler
Bob Lin Wu & His Orchestra
Bob Rosengarden and Phil Kraus
Bobby Brown
Bobby Darin
Booker T & the MG's
Bosq Of Whiskey Barons
Brion Gysin
Bruno Nicolai
Burt Farber and his Orchestra
Byrne and Eno
Calexico
Captain Sunshine & The Valley People
Carmen Lesay
Carmen Miranda
Caterina Caselli
Caterina Valente
Cecilia Barraza
Chaino
Chari Chari
The Chiefs
Chiem Eri
Chris & Cosey
Chris Connor
Chris Keya
Claudio
Clouseaux
Clyde Borley & His Percussions
Coconut Cocktail Bar
Coconut Cocktail Break Room to Bar
Coconut Cocktail Dessert
Coconut Cocktail Dining
Coconut Cocktail Lobby
Coconut Cocktail Motel
Coil
Combustible Edison
The Commodores
computer slime
The Cordara Orchestra
cousin herb henson
Creatures
Creed Taylor Orchestra
Creepxotica
The Crusaders
Cuarteto Batacha
Curtis Mayfield
Cyrillic Verdeaux
Da Mokettes and Incredible Q Band
Daphne Walker
Darla Hood
Dauerfisch
The Dave Pell Singers
David Lindup
De Lorra
Dick Kent
Dicke Harrell
Dinah Shore
Dionne Warwick
Dip in the Pool
Disc-O-Tour
Disconnection
Disconscious
Disneyland Records
Dj Center ft. Akoya Afrobeat
Dj Yogurt and Koyas
Djavan
Domingo Cura
Dominic Frontiere
Dominic Frontiere & His Orchestra
Don Cherry
Don Elliott Sextette
Don Ho
Don Ralke
Don Reed And Loreli
Don Roberton
Don Sargent & His Buddies
Don Tiki
Doris Drew with Jack Fascinato and His Orchestra
Dorothy Ashby
Dorothy Lamour
Dr Alex Paterson
Droid Bishop
Dynamo Dresden
Earth Wind & Fire
Eartha Kitt
Ebo Taylor
Echocentrics ft Tita Lima
ECO VIRTUAL
Ed Lincoln
Eddie Russ
Eden Abez
Eden Ahbez
Edo Hartsteen
El Clan Braniff
El Coco
El Torden
El Trovador Andino
elements of life
Elena Madera
Elisabeth Waldo and her Concert Orchestra
Elizabeth Waldo
Engelbert Humperdinck
Ennio Morricone
Enoch Light
Eric Berge
Esquivel
Esquivel!
Esquivel And His Orchestra
Ethel Azama with Marty Paich and his Orchestra
Eustass Kid
Exotik A Go Go
Ìxtahuele
Fallo Cabrera
Fantastic Plastic Machine
Farid El Atrache
Ferrante and Teicher
Ferrante & Teicher
The Fiends
Flairck
Flauta Azteca Teponaztli
Flevans
The Four Coins
FRACTAL MAN
Francesco De Masi
Franck Pourcel
Franck Pourcel & His Orchestra
Frank Hunter
Frank Hunter & His Orchestra
Frank Hunter and His Orchestra
Frank Klepacki
Gabor Szabo
Gambang Kromong Slendang
The Gene Rains Group
Gene Sikora & The Irrationals
Gentle People
The Gentle People
George Benson
George de Fretes & Suara Istana
George Duke
George Duning
George Hernandez Orchestra
George Shearing Quintet
Giancarlo Gazzani
Gigi Masin
Giovanni Lamberti Orchestra
Gloria Lynne
The Gnoua Brotherhood Of Marrakesh
Gong Bebarongan de Tatasan
goodbye
Groceries
Grup Tanjidor Kembang Ros
Grupo Magnetico
Grupo Tamborileros De Tucta
Guiliano Sorgini
Harold Berty
Harry Nilsson
Harry Owens and His Royal Hawaiians
Har’te
Haruomi Hosono
Haruomi Hosono, Shigeru Suzuki & Tatsuro Yamashita
Healing Gems
Heavy Malyari
Helio Matheus
Helmut Zacharias
Henry Kawahara
Henry Mancini
Herb Alpert
Herbie Hancock
Hit Parade des Enfants
The Hollywaiians
Hubert Bognermayer & Harald Zuschrader
Huehuecuicatl
Hussain Marican & Alizah Marican
I Beats & L'Armonica Di Franco De Gemini
The Individuals
Introduction Ceremony
Irama Tarian
Isabelle Aubret
The J and C Trio
J Sariman
Jack Ary
Jack Costanzo
Jack Parnell & His Orchestra
James Clarke
Jan Hammer
Janine de Waleyne and her Martenot
Japan
Jay Dee
The Jay Norman Quintet
Jeremiah Kane
Jeremy Zuckerman & Benjamin Wynn
Jerry Byrd
Jim Waller & The Deltas
Jimmy Page
Joan Joyce Trio
Joe Dukie & Dj Fitchie
Joe Thomas
Joël Vandroogenbroeck
johan vävare & tango
John Gregory
John McFarland Sextet
John Tropea
Johnny Pearson
Jona & Coro
Jong Indonesië & The New Creation Singers
Jorge Ben & Toquinho
José Alfredo Jiménez
Jose Feliciano
Juan Garcia Esquivel
Juliane
Justine & Marlon
K. Leimer
Kaidi Tatham
Kava Kon
Kay Martin & Her Body Guards
Kecak Ganda Sari, Bona
Keith Mansfield
Kenny Graham and His Satellites
Kensuke Shiina
Kenyon Hopkins
Kid Creole & The Coconuts
Kilima Hawaiians
King Crimson
Kinobe
Kitty Winter
Kiyoshi Sugimoto
Kokee Band
Konrad Celiñski
Korla Pandit
The Krontjong Minstrels
Kugiran Irama Perindu
La Femme
Lakeside
Lani Kai
Léo Clarens Et Ses Rhythmes Orientaux
Leon Huff
Leo's Sunshipp
Les Baxer
Les Baxter
Les Baxter and His Orchestra
Les Baxter & His Orchestra
Les Masques
Liliput
Lilis Surjani & Orkes Mus Mustafa
Lily Castilla
Linda Tillery
Ling Xiao & The Melodians (凌霄 & 音符樂隊)
The Living Strings
Lobo Y Melon y Su Grupo
Loren Nerell
Lorne
Los 5 Del Este
Los Coyotes
Los Pakines
Los Zombies De Antonio Escobar
Louis Davids
Love & Rockets
Lovers Revenge
Luciano Bergonzi
Lucy In Disguise
Luis Enriquez
Luzmila
Lyde
M∆RBLE PL∆Z∆
Mandingo
Manuel "Loco" Valdés
Margarito y su Grupo
Maria Toledo
Mariano Merceron
Marimba Hermanos Paniagua
Marimba Orquesta La Perla Del Soconusco
Markko Polo Adventurers
The Markko Polo Adventurers
Marlin Wallace and the Corillions
Martha Raye with Phil Moore Orchestra
Marti Barris
Martin Denny
Martinho da Vila
Marty Manning and His Orchestra
Mascarones
Massada
Master Musicians of Joujouka
Material
Maxwell Dexter
Mel Henke
Melody Mates
Memorex Memories
Mento
MEXICO: It's Sounds And People
MFSB
Michael Ghelfi
Michel Magne et son Grand Orchestre
Mike Tenay
Miko and Mubare
Milt Raskin
moderns
Mohammad El Bakkar and his Oriental Ensemble
Moondog
Mus Mulyadi
The Mystic Moods Orchestra
Naffi Sandwich
Nafiri Tuhan
Nakanishi and Bernstein
Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood
Nelson Riddle
Nightmares On Wax
Nino Ferrer
Nosotros Los Pobres
Nu Guinea
oDDling
Oleg Kostrow
Omar Khorshid
Orange
The Orb/Material
Orchestra King Zeland
Orchestra King Zerand
Orchestra MC Karl
Orietta Berti
Orkes Al Wathan
Orkes El Surayya Medan
Orkes Gambus Al Barkah
Orkes Gambus El Surayya
Orkes Gambus Sinar Kemala
Orkes Kroncong Mutiara
Orkes Melayu Radesa
Orkes Nirwana Johor Bahru
Orkes Simanalagi
Os Incriveis
Oslan Husein
Osmose
Osymyso
Ouinsou Corneille & Black Santiago
Oumou Sangare
Pale Saints
Pantja Warna
Paul Bowles
Paul De Marinis
Paulinho Da Costa
Pedro Gomez
Peggy Lee
Pepito Arvelo y su Grupo
Percy Faith
Perez Prado
Perrey and Kingsley
Pharoah Sanders
Phoenix #2772
Picky Picnic
Piero Umiliani
Pinto Varez
Pony Sherrell
Porest
Pretty Pretty Pegasus
The Primitive Painter
Quantic
Quincy Jones
Rachmat Kartolo
Rahima Rahim & The Commandos
Rahimah Rahim & The Commandos
Rais Mahamad ben Mohammed and Ensemble
Ralph Lundsten
Rawicz and Landauer with Wally Stott and his Orchestra
Ray Conniff
The Ray Conniff Singers
Renegade Soundwave
Ricardo Sinigaglia
Riccardo Sinigaglia
Richard Hayman
Ricky Vale
Robert Drasnin
Robert Fripp & Brian Eno
Robert Mitchum
Robert Slap
Roberto Pregadio
Rofiqoh Dharto Wahab & the orkes gambus alfatah
Roger Craig
Roland Shaw & His Orchestra
Rominko Lopez de la Cruz
Ron Goodwin and his Concert Orchestra
Ron Goodwin & His Orchestra
Roy Ayers
The Royal Hawaiian Minstrels & The Somoa Voices
Ruby Rushton
Rudy Wairata
Rumo
Rusty Canyon and the Banana Boys
Ruth Wallis
S U R F I N G
Saint Pepsi
Saint Seduce
Salim I & The Wisma
Samudera Indonesia
Sara Collantes
Sasso
Seahawks
Seaside Lovers
Secret Chiefs 3
Sekah Genggong Batur Sari, Batuan
Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66
Setenta
Shadow
Sharon Revoal
Shelly Manne
The Shmenges
Si Zentner
Si Zentner and Martin Denny
Sir Richard Bishop
Skylab
Sonia Amelio
Soupy Sales
Spooky
Sri Kukub Gazal, Ahmad Hitam, Hasfah Ahmad
Stanley Black and His Orchestra
State Of Flux
Stelvio Cipriani
Stéphane Picq & Pierre Estéve
Stock Hausen and Walkman
Suara Parahiangan Group
Sun Ra
Sunkiss
Sunlightsquare Latin Combo
The Superions
The Surfmen
Suzuki, Tanaka, Kanazu, & Ueno
Taiera
Tak Shindo
Takashi Kokubo
Takuya Kuroda
Tall Black Guy
Tanti Josepha & The Comets
Teal Joy
Teddy Harper
Tek 9
Terbangen Ensemble Roekom Langeng Trismo
The Three Suns
Tibor Reisner
The Tielman Brothers
The Tikiyaki Orchestra
Tipsy
titiek sandhora & muchsin
Tom Furse
Tony Kinsey & Pete Winslow
Topo Gigio
The Tornados
Trio Avileno
Trio Los Yucas y Los Ritmos
Turbo Knight
Underwater Sounds
Unknown
Upper Astral
Ursula 1000
Vachel Lindsay
Vania Bastos
Various
Various Artists
Various (Dir. Nik Sheehan)
VECTOR GRAPHICS
VHS Logos
Videotapemusic
Visioneers
Voilaaa
Voyager
Vozes Da Selva Brasileira
Wado E Realismo Fantastico
The Waikiki's
Wal Neyndorf
Walter Wanderley
Walter Wanderly
War
Warren Barker
Water Melon
Webley Edwards
Welcome Music
Wieteke van Dort
William S. Burroughs
Willie Colón & Ruben Blades
Xavier Cugat
Yma Sumac
Yoshinori Sunahara
Yuuusu
Zaleha Hamid & Orkes Zindegi
Zane Alexander
Zena Ayo
Zeta One

Go to Aloha Fridays's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, (C) 2000-2020 Ken Garson