Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Flash  |  128k MP3   |  32k MP3  |  20k Real  |  20k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Ridgewood Radio

Go to Ridgewood Radio's playlists!

$75 Dollar Bill
A Taylor Kuffner
Aaron Moore
Africa Express
Alan Lamb
Alcides Lanza
Alessandro Bosetti
Alex North
Allen Ginsberg Band
Alva Noto
Alvin Curran
Alvin Lucier
Amirtha Kidambi & Che Chen
Anaïs Maviel
Anastasia Clarke & Chris Penalosa
andras fox
Andrea Parkins & Brian Chase
Andrew Bernstein
Andrew Neumann
Angelo Badalamenti
Anna Clyne
Anna Homler and Steve Moshier
Annie Gosfield/Lisa Moore
Arling & Cameron
Arnold Dreyblatt
Arnold Dreyblatt & the Orchestra of Excited Strings
Ashcan Orchestra
Ashcan Orchestra, Pat Spadine
assorted african
Assorted Artists in Round Robin Circle
Bang on a Can
Baurera
Beethoven Late Quartets
Ben Greenberg/Hubble
Ben Johnston
Bill Brovold/Jamie Saft
Bill Frisell
Bill Nace, Samara Lubelski, David Watson
Bjork & Zeena Parkins
BKLYN!ZULU
Bob Bellerue
Bob Jones
Bob Ostertag
Bombino
Brian Chase
Brian Eno
Brian Eno & Harold Budd
Bruce McClure
Bruce Pennycook
C. Tara Gladden/David Gladden
Carl Stone
Carl Waters
Carolyn Honeychild Coleman
Causings
Cécile Broché
Cecilia Lopez
Charlemagne Palestine
Charmaine Lee
Che Chen & David Watson
Che Chen, Andrew Lafkis
Chris Cochrane
Chris Cochrane & Chris McIntyre
Chris Cochrane, Craig Flanagin, Kevin Shea
Chris LiButti
Chris LiButti & Ivan Khilko
Chris Mann
Chris McIntyre
Christian Marclay
Christian Wolff
Cold Blood
Colin Self
Confetti Machine Round Robin Part 2
Connie Crothers Quartet
Conrad Schnitzler
Contagious Orgasm
Cooper Moore
Cooper-Moore
Craig Flanagin & Kevin Shea with Hajnal Pivnick/Jason Blackkat/Normandy Sherwood
Craig Taborn and Ikue Mori
Crucifix Trio
D Weinstein
D. Weinstein
D.Weinstein
Dafna Naphtali/Chuck Bettis
Dan Joseph
Dan Joseph & John Ingle
Das Audit
David Behrman
David First
David First & Ian Douglas-Moore
David First, Jeannan Dara, Ka Baird
David First’s Western Enisphere
David Lee Myers
David Linton
David Linton: bicameral research sound + projection systems
David Tudor & Takehisa Kosugi
David Watson & Shoko Nagai
David Weinstein
Dendera Bloodbath
Denman Maroney
Denman Maroney & Hans Tammen
Denman Maroney & Mark Dresser
Denman Maroney & Ned Rothenberg
Denman Maroney Quintet
Denman Maroney/alt.timers
Denman Maroney/Claudius Smith
Dewanatron (Brian and Leon Dewan)
Diamond Terrifier (Sam Hillmer)
Diggers (Eric Barry Drasin)
DING!
DJ Afrika Bambaataa
DJ Ghetto
DJ Speaks
DJ Spooky
Djelimady Tounkara
Dorit Chrysler
Doron Sadja
Drag War w/Eli Lerhoff and Jake Dibeler
Drag Wars: Eli Lerhoff aka Smhoak Mosheein & Jake Dibeler
Drums, Drones, Distortion: Robert Poss/Dahm Cipolla
Duke Ellington
Dutch E Germ
Dylan A. Marcheschi
Earshot
Ed Bear
Ed Sanders
Edgard Varese
Edison Vaudeville Company
Ellen Fullman
Elliott Sharp & Carbon
Elliott Sharp & Charles K. Noyes
Eric Barry Drasin
Eric Bogosian/Jules Baptiste & Red Decade/George Lewis
Everly Brothers
exileFaker
Fan Letters
Fast Forward, Shayna Dunkelman, Jake Nussbaum, Pat Spadine, Tim Spelios
Fatback Band
Fatou Seidi Ghali & Alamnou Akrouni
Fatouma Mhoma
feo-gasy
For your perusal today: mysteries of the MYSTERIOUS??
Francisco Lopez
Frantz Loriot's Systematic Distortion Orchestra
Fred Frith, Peter Blegvad, Chris Cutler, Billy Swan
From the Absolutely Infinite basement studio of the Outpost it's Ridgewood Radio
Future Punx
G Lucas Crane
G. Lucas Crane
Gaiamamoo
Gaiamamoo, (Shogo Haraguchi/ Mehata Sentimental LegendMehata
Gamelatron
Gary Lucas
Gavin Bryars
Gen Ken Montgomery & Chris Penalosa
Gen Ken Montgomery & Chris Penalosa (with Sean Julian visuals)
George Cremaschi & Matthew Ostrowski
Gerry Lindhal & Gregg Weisman (PASS)
Gill Arnò
Glenn Branca
Gospel of Mars
Graham Haynes
Grandmaster Flash
Grandwizard Theodore
Green Dome
Greg Fox
Guerilla Toss
György Ligeti
Hahn Rowe
Hans Tammen/Miguel Frasconi
Harry Bertoia
Harry Partch
Harry's NY Salsa Band
Heejin Jang
Helado Negro
Hello!
Hermit Thrushes
Hi 'wood lovers. Time to scribble to the beat of Ridgewood Radio
Hisayasu Takashio with Kelvin Daly & Project Kandata
Horst Rickels
Hubble (Ben Greenberg)
Hussein Moktar
Ian Douglas-Moore
Ian Douglas-Moore & William Duncan
Ikue Mori & David Watson
Ikue Mori/Craig Taborn
Ikue Mori/Tom Hamilton
impLOG (Don Christenson)
Ingrid Laubrock & Briggan Krauss
Ingrid Laubrock, Briggan Krauss, Talibam!, and Smomid
Invisibl Skratch Piklz
Ivan Khilko & Kiowa Hammons
Ivan Khilko (Immanent Voiceless)
Jacob Becker
James Ilgenfritz
James Ilgenfritz, Jonah Rosenberg
James K (ft. Eve Essex)
James Pugliese
James Tenney
Jantar
Jean TIngleuy
Jeanann Dara
Jeanann Dara Trio
Jeannan Dara & Rose Blanshei
Jeannann Dara
Jeff Tobias
Jeremy Slater
Jerome Cooper
Jessica Ackerley
Jimi Hendrix
Jimi Hendrix Experience
Jimmy Smith
Joey Ramone
John Cage
John Cage & Donald Knaack Percussion Ensemble
John Giorno
John Giorno/William Burroughs
John Lurie
John Oswald
John Zorn
Jon Gibson, Ikue Mori, David Watson
Jonas Bers
Jorge Espinal, Brian Chase, Abraham Gomez-Delgado, Chris Pitsiokos
Joseph Branciforte
Joshua Goldberg / Matthew Gantt
JR Bohannon
Judith Hamann & Ilan Volkov
Julee Cruise
Jun-Y Ciao, Mai Mai, Marcia Bassett
Justin Frye
Ka Baird
Ken Butler
Kid Lucky
Kinlaw
Kulira Kwambewa
Kurt Ralske/Gao Jiafen/Mike Bullock/Todd Capp
Kurt Schwitters
L
Laetitia Sonami
Langa Traditional Singers
Lary 7
Laura Ortman
Laura Ortman & Tom Carter
Lea Bertucci
Lead-in, theme and interstitial music in order of appearance:
Leila Bordreuil/Charles Waters
Lenny Bruce
Leonard Cohen
Les Conversions
Lesley Flanigan
Leslie Flanigan
Liquid Liquid
Long Distance Poison
Loren Connors, Daniel Carter, Steve Dalachinsky
Lou Harrison
Love and confusion together in life as in art like soap and water
Luc Ferrari
Lucie Vítková
Lucky Dragons
Malawi Mouse Boys
Mammane Sani et Son Orgue
Marcia Bassett & Samara Lubelski
Marina Rosenfeld
Mario Diaz de Leon
Marnie Jaffe
Martin Bartlett
Martin Tétreault & Otomo Yoshihide
Mary Lattimore
Mary Lattimore ft. Jefre Cantu-Ledesma
Masada
Massimo Simonini
Matt Freedman & Tim Spelios
Matt Nelson
Matthew Ostrowski
Matthew Ostrowski & Matteo Liberatore
Max Eilbacher
Max Matthews
Meredith Monk
Michaël Attias
Michael Harrison
Michel Waizwisz
Michele Mercure
Middle Grey (Anastasia Clarke & Jackson Randall)
Mike Bullock
Mike Sidnam
Min Xiao Fen
Min Xiao-Fen
Missy Mazzoli (& Meredith Monk)
Monja
Monoxpom (Monochrome, Alexei Pliousnine)
Morgan Vo
Morton and Mouse Boys
Morton Subotnick
MSHR
MV Carbon
MZM Trio
Naked City
Nancy Sinatra
Nate Wooley & David Watson
New Monuments
Nick Hallett/Daisy Press
Nicolas Collins with Ben Neill
Nova Afinecon Orkestro
Nurbstream (Michael Setter)
Ny Malagasy Orkestra
o13: Mark-C/Kent Heine
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet
Olivier Messiaen
Ommatrathador
Oneida
Orakel
Otomo Yoshihide
Owen Gardner
Pale Horse
Pat Spadine
Patrick Holmes & Che Chen
Patrick Holmes/Che Chen
Patti Smith & Lenny Kaye
Pauline Oliveros
Peanut Butter Wolf
Peggy Lee
Peter Zummo with Kevin Norton
Petra Haden
Phantom Orchard
Pharoah Sanders
Phil Kline
Philip Jeck
Phill Niblock
Phillip Johnston & Big Trouble
Photon Wave Orchestra
Pierre Henry
Pierre Schaeffer
Plan 23
Plan 23 (Dok Gregory, Peter Principle, Karl Scholz, Jeremy Slater, WvS)
Plan23
Poncili Creacion
Powerdove
Prasanna
Psychic TV
Randy Newman
Ranjit Bhatnagar
Ras Moshe
Reps
Richard Kostelanetz
Ryan Sawyer
Ryuichi Sakamoto
Sahba Sizdahkhani
Salala
Sam Kulik
Sam Kulik & Sam Sowyrda
Samara Lubelski & Barry Weisblat
Sarah Bernstein/Kid Millions
Sean Meehan & Mike Bullock
See You Next Today (Kevin Norton, Julia Simoniello, Jenna Snyder)
Senge
Seth Cluett
Seth Cluett & Mike Bullock
Shelley Hirsch
Shelley Hirsch & Atomic Meta Pagans
Shelley Hirsch & Byzantine Art Punk Ensemble
Shelley Hirsch & David Weinstein
Shelley Hirsch & Jerry Hunt
Shelley Hirsch & Peter Stampfel
Shelley Hirsch & Simon Ho
Shelley Hirsch, Sarah Bernstein, Damon Smith
Simulacrum
Skeleton Crew
Smomid (Nick Demopoulos)
Snake Union (Dave Grant, Chuck Bettis)
Steffi Gudra
Steve Lacy
Steve Reich
Stinson Carousel Band Organ
Sun Ra and His Astro-Infinity Arkestra
Sweet Combustion
Synthetic Love Dream
Taka-i-ki
Talibam! (Kevin Shea, Matt Mottel) & Daniel Carter
Talibam!/Cooper Moore/Leila Bordreuil/Charles Waters
Tara & David Gladden
Tashi Dorji
Tashi Dorji, Greg Fox, Shahzad Ismaily
Terry Riley
Terry Riley / L'Infonie
The Deep Listening Band (Pauline Oliveros, David Gamper, Stuart Dempster)
The Golden Eagles
The Monkees
The Muffins
The Ngqoko Women's Ensemble
The Public Servants
The Smiths
The Stinson Carousel Band
The Utter Nots
Thomas A. Edison
Tom Carter & Loren Mazzacane Connors
Tom Chiu & David Watson
Tom Chiu & Michael Schumacher
Tom Hamilton & Al Margolis
Tyler Damon & Tashi Dorji
Unknown
Val Jeanty
Various Artists
Viktem
Vincent Youmans
Viv Corringham
VORTEX
War Hippy (Jess Coble & Cole Miller)
We're back.
William Basinski
William Parker
William S. Burroughs
X-Ray Spex
Yochk’o Seffer
Yuka C. Honda, Susie Ibarra, Ikue Mori
Zaimph
Zaïmph (Marcia Bassett)
Zeena Parkins
Zeena Parkins & David Kean
Zomba Prison Project
Zu Band

Marina Rosenfeld

Go to Ridgewood Radio's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Flash  |  128k MP3   |  32k MP3  |  20k Real  |  20k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, (C) 2000-2017 Ken Garson