Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Flash  |  128k MP3   |  32k MP3  |  20k Real  |  20k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Ridgewood Radio

Go to Ridgewood Radio's playlists!

$75 Dollar Bill
A Taylor Kuffner
Aaron Moore
Alan Lamb
Alessandro Bosetti
Alex North
Alvin Curran
Alvin Lucier
Amirtha Kidambi & Che Chen
Anaïs Maviel
Anastasia Clarke & Chris Penalosa
Andrew Bernstein
Andrew Neumann
Arling & Cameron
Arnold Dreyblatt
Arnold Dreyblatt & the Orchestra of Excited Strings
Ashcan Orchestra
Ashcan Orchestra, Pat Spadine
assorted african
Baurera
Beethoven Late Quartets
Ben Greenberg/Hubble
Bill Brovold/Jamie Saft
Bill Nace, Samara Lubelski, David Watson
Bjork & Zeena Parkins
Bob Jones
Bob Ostertag
Bombino
Brian Chase
Brian Eno & Harold Budd
Bruce McClure
C. Tara Gladden/David Gladden
Carl Stone
Carolyn Honeychild Coleman
Causings
Cecilia Lopez
Charlemagne Palestine
Che Chen & David Watson
Che Chen, Andrew Lafkis
Chris Cochrane
Chris Cochrane & Chris McIntyre
Chris Cochrane, Craig Flanagin, Kevin Shea
Chris LiButti
Chris LiButti & Ivan Khilko
Chris McIntyre
Christian Marclay
Cold Blood
Colin Self
Connie Crothers Quartet
Conrad Schnitzler
Contagious Orgasm
Cooper Moore
Cooper-Moore
Craig Flanagin & Kevin Shea with Hajnal Pivnick/Jason Blackkat/Normandy Sherwood
Craig Taborn and Ikue Mori
Crucifix Trio
D Weinstein
D. Weinstein
D.Weinstein
Dafna Naphtali/Chuck Bettis
Dan Joseph
Dan Joseph & John Ingle
Das Audit
David Behrman
David First
David First & Ian Douglas-Moore
David First, Jeannan Dara, Ka Baird
David Lee Myers
David Linton
David Linton: bicameral research sound + projection systems
David Watson & Shoko Nagai
Dendera Bloodbath
Denman Maroney
Denman Maroney & Hans Tammen
Denman Maroney & Mark Dresser
Denman Maroney & Ned Rothenberg
Denman Maroney Quintet
Denman Maroney/alt.timers
Denman Maroney/Claudius Smith
Dewanatron (Brian and Leon Dewan)
DING!
DJ Afrika Bambaataa
DJ Ghetto
DJ Speaks
DJ Spooky
Djelimady Tounkara
Dorit Chrysler
Doron Sadja
Drag War w/Eli Lerhoff and Jake Dibeler
Drag Wars: Eli Lerhoff aka Smhoak Mosheein & Jake Dibeler
Drums, Drones, Distortion: Robert Poss/Dahm Cipolla
Duke Ellington
Dutch E Germ
Ed Bear
Edison Vaudeville Company
Ellen Fullman
Elliott Sharp & Carbon
Elliott Sharp & Charles K. Noyes
Eric Barry Drasin
Eric Bogosian/Jules Baptiste & Red Decade/George Lewis
Everly Brothers
exileFaker
Fast Forward, Shayna Dunkelman, Jake Nussbaum, Pat Spadine, Tim Spelios
Fatou Seidi Ghali & Alamnou Akrouni
Fatouma Mhoma
feo-gasy
For your perusal today: mysteries of the MYSTERIOUS??
Francisco Lopez
Frantz Loriot's Systematic Distortion Orchestra
From the Absolutely Infinite basement studio of the Outpost it's Ridgewood Radio
Future Punx
G Lucas Crane
G. Lucas Crane
Gaiamamoo
Gaiamamoo, (Shogo Haraguchi/ Mehata Sentimental LegendMehata
Gary Lucas
Gavin Bryars
Gen Ken Montgomery & Chris Penalosa
Gen Ken Montgomery & Chris Penalosa (with Sean Julian visuals)
George Cremaschi & Matthew Ostrowski
Gill Arnò
Gospel of Mars
Grandmaster Flash
Grandwizard Theodore
Green Dome
Greg Fox
Guerilla Toss
György Ligeti
Hahn Rowe
Hans Tammen/Miguel Frasconi
Harry Bertoia
Harry's NY Salsa Band
Heejin Jang
Helado Negro
Hello!
Hermit Thrushes
Hi 'wood lovers. Time to scribble to the beat of Ridgewood Radio
Hisayasu Takashio with Kelvin Daly & Project Kandata
Horst Rickels
Hubble (Ben Greenberg)
Hussein Moktar
Ian Douglas-Moore
Ian Douglas-Moore & William Duncan
Ikue Mori & David Watson
Ikue Mori/Tom Hamilton
Ingrid Laubrock & Briggan Krauss
Ingrid Laubrock, Briggan Krauss, Talibam!, and Smomid
Invisibl Skratch Piklz
Ivan Khilko & Kiowa Hammons
Ivan Khilko (Immanent Voiceless)
James Ilgenfritz
James Ilgenfritz, Jonah Rosenberg
James Pugliese
Jantar
Jeanann Dara
Jeanann Dara Trio
Jeannan Dara & Rose Blanshei
Jeannann Dara
Jeremy Slater
Jerome Cooper
Jimmy Smith
Joey Ramone
John Cage
John Cage & Donald Knaack Percussion Ensemble
John Oswald
John Zorn
Jonas Bers
Jorge Espinal, Brian Chase, Abraham Gomez-Delgado, Chris Pitsiokos
JR Bohannon
Judith Hamann & Ilan Volkov
Jun-Y Ciao, Mai Mai, Marcia Bassett
Justin Frye
Ka Baird
Ken Butler
Kid Lucky
Kulira Kwambewa
Kurt Ralske/Gao Jiafen/Mike Bullock/Todd Capp
L
Langa Traditional Singers
Lary 7
Laura Ortman
Laura Ortman & Tom Carter
Lea Bertucci
Lead-in, theme and interstitial music in order of appearance:
Leila Bordreuil/Charles Waters
Leonard Cohen
Les Conversions
Lesley Flanigan
Leslie Flanigan
Liquid Liquid
Long Distance Poison
Love and confusion together in life as in art like soap and water
Luc Ferrari
Lucie Vítková
Malawi Mouse Boys
Mammane Sani et Son Orgue
Marcia Bassett & Samara Lubelski
Marina Rosenfeld
Mario Diaz de Leon
Marnie Jaffe
Martin Bartlett
Martin Tétreault & Otomo Yoshihide
Masada
Massimo Simonini
Matt Freedman & Tim Spelios
Matt Nelson
Matthew Ostrowski
Max Eilbacher
Max Matthews
Michaël Attias
Middle Grey (Anastasia Clarke & Jackson Randall)
Mike Bullock
Mike Sidnam
Min Xiao-Fen
Monja
Monoxpom (Monochrome, Alexei Pliousnine)
Morton and Mouse Boys
MSHR
MV Carbon
MZM Trio
Naked City
Nate Wooley & David Watson
New Monuments
Nick Hallett/Daisy Press
Nicolas Collins with Ben Neill
Nurbstream (Michael Setter)
Ny Malagasy Orkestra
o13: Mark-C/Kent Heine
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet
Olivier Messiaen
Ommatrathador
Oneida
Orakel
Otomo Yoshihide
Owen Gardner
Pale Horse
Pat Spadine
Patrick Holmes & Che Chen
Patrick Holmes/Che Chen
Pauline Oliveros
Peanut Butter Wolf
Peter Zummo with Kevin Norton
Petra Haden
Phantom Orchard
Phil Kline
Philip Jeck
Phill Niblock
Phillip Johnston & Big Trouble
Photon Wave Orchestra
Pierre Henry
Pierre Schaeffer
Plan 23
Plan 23 (Dok Gregory, Peter Principle, Karl Scholz, Jeremy Slater, WvS)
Plan23
Poncili Creacion
Prasanna
Psychic TV
Ras Moshe
Reps
Ryan Sawyer
Sahba Sizdahkhani
Salala
Sam Kulik
Sam Kulik & Sam Sowyrda
Samara Lubelski & Barry Weisblat
Sarah Bernstein/Kid Millions
Sean Meehan & Mike Bullock
See You Next Today (Kevin Norton, Julia Simoniello, Jenna Snyder)
Senge
Seth Cluett
Seth Cluett & Mike Bullock
Shelley Hirsch
Shelley Hirsch & Atomic Meta Pagans
Shelley Hirsch & Byzantine Art Punk Ensemble
Shelley Hirsch & David Weinstein
Shelley Hirsch & Jerry Hunt
Shelley Hirsch & Peter Stampfel
Shelley Hirsch & Simon Ho
Simulacrum
Skeleton Crew
Smomid (Nick Demopoulos)
Snake Union (Dave Grant, Chuck Bettis)
Steffi Gudra
Steve Reich
Stinson Carousel Band Organ
Sun Ra and His Astro-Infinity Arkestra
Sweet Combustion
Synthetic Love Dream
Talibam! (Kevin Shea, Matt Mottel) & Daniel Carter
Talibam!/Cooper Moore/Leila Bordreuil/Charles Waters
Tara & David Gladden
Tashi Dorji
Tashi Dorji, Greg Fox, Shahzad Ismaily
Terry Riley
The Deep Listening Band (Pauline Oliveros, David Gamper, Stuart Dempster)
The Golden Eagles
The Monkees
The Ngqoko Women's Ensemble
The Public Servants
The Smiths
The Stinson Carousel Band
The Utter Nots
Thomas A. Edison
Tom Carter & Loren Mazzacane Connors
Tom Chiu & David Watson
Tom Chiu & Michael Schumacher
Tom Hamilton & Al Margolis
Tyler Damon & Tashi Dorji
Unknown
Val Jeanty
Various Artists
Viktem
Vincent Youmans
Viv Corringham
We're back.
William Basinski
William Parker
William S. Burroughs
X-Ray Spex
Yuka C. Honda, Susie Ibarra, Ikue Mori
Zaimph
Zaïmph (Marcia Bassett)
Zeena Parkins
Zeena Parkins & David Kean
Zomba Prison Project

Marina Rosenfeld

Go to Ridgewood Radio's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Flash  |  128k MP3   |  32k MP3  |  20k Real  |  20k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, (C) 2000-2017 Ken Garson