Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Flash  |  128k MP3   |  32k MP3  |  20k Real  |  20k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Continental Subway

Go to Continental Subway's playlists!

"Wild Bill" Davison And His Commodores With Edmond Hall
17 Hippies
4 Yn Y Bar
48 Cameras
7 Son a To
9mm Parabellum Bullet
A Tribe Called Red & Lido Pimienta
A Winged Victory For The Sullen
A.L. Camp
Abdullah Ibrahim
Abe Ellstein Orchestra with Dave Tarras
Abe Schwartz Orchestra
Acorps De Rue
Adèle Coyo
Adrian Raso & Fanfare Ciocarlia
Afërdita Laçi
African Cream Freedom Choir
Agnar Már Magnússon
Agnetha Fältskog
Ahmad Jamal Trio
Ahmad Sham Sufi Qawwali Group
Ahmed Abdul-Malik
Ahmet Kaya
Airija
Airto Moreira
Aistė Smilgevičiūtė ir SKYLĖ
Ajopuut
Akim El Sikameya
Akio Niitsu
Al Andaluz Project
Al Cohn-Zoot Sims Quintet
Alaverdi (feat. Ema Brabcová & Olga Königová)
Albert Ammons and His Rhythm Kings
Aldona
Alejandro Duran
Alexander Gradsky
Alexandre Tharaud
Alfred Strauss & Fred Marley Tanzorchester
Ali Akbar Moradi
Ali Farka Touré & Toumani Diabeté
Alice Coltrane
Alkistis Protopsalti
Allman Brothers Band
Almendra
Aloa Input
altin yildiz orkestar
Alvin Cash & the Registers
Amália Rodrigues
Amindaj
Amorf Ordogok
Ampouailh
Amsterdam Klezmer Band
Ana Marija
Ananda Shankar
Anarchol
András Berecz
Andrés Landero y Su Conjunto
Andrew Hill
Andrey Makarevich
Andrius Mamontovas
Andy Breckman
Andy Moor and Yannis Kyriakides
Angelė Joknytė & Grupė Šulinys
Angelique Kidjo
Angelique Kidjo with the Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
Ani náhodou (The Heat Is On)
Anna Oxa
Anne Svånaug Haugan
Annika Aakjær
Anouar Brahem
Anssi Känsälä
Anton Günther
Aquabella
Ara Dinkjian & Omar Faruk Tekbilek
Arakain
ARBOR
Arc Ensemble
Arnika
Art Ensemble of Chicago
Art Tatum
Artem Bemba
Åse Kleveland
Ásgeir Trausti
Asha Bhosle
Áskell Másson
Assai & Peter Stan
Astor Piazzolla y su Quinteto
Atalyja
Auktyon
Austin Klezmorim.
Autopark
Avenue
Ayfer Düzdaş
Azadeh Ahmadi
Aziza Brahim
Baba Zula
Babasonicos
Babatunde Olatunji
Bachir Attar
Bad Religion
Bagad Cap Caval
bagad kadoudal de la kevrenn de rennes
Bai Guang
Baku
Balkadjé
Balqees
Bamses Venner
Barcelona Gipsy Klezmer Orchestra
Barcelona Swing Serenaders
Basa Basa Experience
Bayan Mongol
Bazar Blå
Beacon Street Union
Belle Epoque Chanson Swing
Ben Zimet
Bennie Wallace
Benny Carter & His Orchestra
Benny Carter with Django Reinhardt
Benny Soebardja & Lizard
Bergendy
Besh O Drom
Bessie Smith
Bet Bet
Bezerra da Silva
Bill Laswell
Billie Holiday
Bireli Lagrene
Bix Beiderbecke
Bjelle
Björn Rosenström
Bleizi Ruz
Blo
Blue Raincoat
Bob Dylan and The Band
Bob Marley
Boban i Marko Markovic Orkestar
Bobby Rodriguez y la Compañia
Booker T. & the M.G.'s
Borut Kržišnik and Magatrea's Symphonic Orchestra
Brak
BRATSCH
Brave Old World
Bravo
Bread, Love and Dreams
Brian Eno & David Byrne
Brigitte Fontaine / Areski Belkacem
Brita Koivunen
Bruno Lomas
Bruno Marini
Bruno Pernadas
BUBU
Bud Shank Quartet & Bob Cooper
Budapest Festival Orchestra/ Iván Fischer
Budd Johnson All-Stars
Bursa Balıkesir Ekibi
Byungki Hwang
C & K Vocal
Caio Márcio
Can
Canadian Brass Toronto Quintet
Candelas
Cannonball Adderley, Sergio Mendes, Bud Shank
Carina
Catch-Pop String-Strong
Caterina Caselli
Caterina Valente
Čechomor
Ceffylau Lliwgar
Celia Cruz
Cesaria Evora
Chaif
Chango Spasiuk
Charles Aznavour
Charles Mingus
Charles Trenet
Charlie Haden and Kenny Barron
Charlie Parker Big Band
Chau Dinh & Ca Hue Ensemble
Chế Linh & Hương Lan
Cheikh Raymond Leyris
Children's Folklore Singing and Dancing Ensemble Koopanicárek
Chris Barber Band
Chris Forsyth & The Solar Motel Band
Christel Stöcklinger & Blues Men Orchester
Christina Pluhar & L'Arpeggiata
Chroma
Chuck Berry
Chuito el de Bayamon
Chuito, el de Bayamon
Çiğdem Aslan
Cimarron
Cimbálová muzika Technik
Cinema 90
Ciwan Haco
Clara Gold
Clarence "Frogman" Henry
Claude Marti
Claudi Martí
Cleo
Climax
Cluster
Coleman Hawkins & Ben Webster
Comedian Harmonists
Conjunto Siglo 21
Continental Subway
Corvina
Count Basie Big Band
Crasdant
Cream
Creative Arts Ensemble with B.J. Crowley
Criadero en Seres
Csík Zenekar
Csokolom
Cuerdas de Borínquen
Cultura Profética
Curlee Wurlee!
Cœur de Pirate
Daimi
Dana Berger
Danny
Dark
Daumants Kalniņš
Dave Holland Quartet
David Bowie
David Kraus and Lucia Gažiová
David Orlowsky Trio
David West
Dawanggang
De Musikalske Dvergene / Frode Alnæs
Dejan Sparavalo/Dr. Nelle Karajlic/Vojislav Aralica
Denez Prigent
Deng Hong ; Chen Shasha, Zhu Lei & Cecilia Lindqvist
Deng Hong/Chen Shasha/Zhu Lei/Cecilia Lindqvist
Dengue Fever
Detský folklórny súbor Vienok
Deuter
Dhafer Youssef
Di Grine Kuzine
Die Skeptiker
Dikanda
Diknu Schneeberger Trio
Dildora Niyozova
Django Reinhardt
Dolchamar
Dolus Mutombo
Dom Duff
Don Redman and His Orchestra
Dona Rosa
Donauwellenreiter
Dorottya Udvaros
Dos Mukasan
Dos-Mukasan
Dotschy Reinhardt
Dranem
Duke Ellington
Duke Ellington & His Orchestra
Duke Ellington & His Orchestra ‎
Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
Duo Peylet-Cuniot
E.V.
Earl “Fatha” Hines
Earth Wheel Sky Band
Eartha Kitt
Easy Star All Stars
Ebi
Ebony Rhythm Band
Eda Zari
Eddie Condon
Eddy Mitchell
Edmond Hall
Eefje de Visser
Einsturzende Neubauten
Ekrem & Gypsy Groovz
El Chicano
El Cuarteto San Telmo
El Ensamble Azul
Ella Fitzgerald
Ella Fitzgerald and her Famous Orchestra
Elmore James
Elsa Lampo
Emahoy Tsegue-Maryam Guebrou
Emel Mathlouthi
Emie Andrews
Emilio de Gogorza
Emmy Rossum
Empire Bakuba
Enrique Guzman
Enriqueta Ulloa
Enver Batllava
Eplemøya Songlag
Erasmo Carlos
Erez Halevi
Erik Marchand
Ernest Ranglin
Esma Redžepova
Esperanto Desperado
Estampie
Estelares
Esther & Edna Béjarano (Coincidence)
Esti Kornél
Etta Scollo
Eumir Deodato
EUPHORIUM_freakestra
Eva Pilarová
Eva-Maria Hagen
Evit Koroll de la Kevrenn de Rennes & Jean L'Helgouach
Ewan MacColl & Peggy Seeger
Expressz Ensemble
Faela
Fairport Convention
Fairuz
Faith Yang
Fanfare Ciocarlia
Fantasma, feat. Nandi Ndlovu & Nongoma Ndlovu
Farid al Atrash
Farid al-Atrash
FatDog
Fehlfarben
Fei Scho
Fela Ransome Kuti & Africa 70 ‎
Ferdy Kauffman und sein Orchester
Ferenc Demjén
Fflur Dafydd
Fito Espino
Fog Lake
Folklórny súbor Považan
Fong Yue & The Travellers
Food Brain
Fra Fra Sound
France Gall
Francesco De Gregori
Francoise Hardy
Frank Leahy & Eduard Minevich
Frank Zappa
Friedrich Krell & Rundfunk Jugendchor Wernigerode
Frifot
Frigg
From Both Ends Of The Earth
Gadji Gadjo
Galliano
Ganes
Gang of Four
Garik Sukachev
Geduldig un Thimann
Gene Krupa & His Orchestra
Genia Kühmeier, Bernarda Fink
Genia Kühmeier, Christoph Berner
Georg Kreisler
George Lam
Gerry Mulligan and Johnny Hodges
Gerry Tenney & The Lost Tribe
Get the Blessing
Geula Gill
Gevolt
Giao Linh
Gila Adari
Ginger Bulldog
Gisela May
Golden Kids
Goltraige
Gong Linna & DaBaiSang mit den Thüringer Symphonikern Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
Gönül Kahraman
Gonzalo Martinez
Grateful Dead
Grinsteins Mischpoche
Grup Abdal
Grupo Fantasma
Grupo Folclorico e Cultural Recreativo do Funchal
Guillermo Portabales
Gunesh Ensemble
Gunter Gabriel
Gwalarn
Gweltaz Ar Fur
Hadji Hemedereş
Hahó Együttes
Halina Frąckowiak & SBB
Haller-Revue-Jazz Orchester
Hampton Hawes
Hanggai
Happy Boys (Tino Muff & Vašek Zeman)
Harpo Marx
Harry J Allstars
Haruomi Hosono
Hassouna Bangaladish
Hauschka
Hayedeh
Hayvanlar Alemi
Hazy Osterwald Sextett
He 6
Helena Vondráčková
Helena Vondráčková & Golden Kids
Helmut Eisel & Band
Henry Lytton
Henryk Debich
Hi-Standard
Hildegard Knef
Hiperbolė
Hó Márton és a Jégkorszak
Holger Czukay
Horacio Salgán Y Su Gran Orquesta Típica
Horch
Hot Butter
Hot Club d'Allemagne
Hot Lips Page
Howlin' Wolf
Hradišťan
Hugo Strasser
Hüseyin and Günay Türkmenler
i.d.c.
Ialma
Ian Giles
Idoli
Idrissa Soumaoro
Ieva Narkutė
Igor Bril Jazz Ensemble
Így Telnek Napjaink
Ikhwani Safaa Musical Club
Ilhan Mimaroglu
Illés Ensemble
In the endless zanhyang we are
Incredible String Band
Indochine
Inhibidos Quizás?
Inti-Illimani
Irén Lovász
Irena Urbańska
Irini Qirjako
Iuriy Morozov
Iveriya
Ivo Cicvárek
Izvorna grupa Raspjevani Vragolani
Jablkon
Jackie Mittoo
Jacqueline Perez
Jacques Ysaye And His Orchestra
Jacques Yvart
James Last
Jane Solose
Jarkko Toivonen
Jaune Toujours
Jean Goldkette
Jean-Jacques Perrey
Jeanette
Jelen
Jesu
Jimmy Carroll
Jimmy Giuffre
Jiří Pavlica & Europera
Jiří Schelinger
Jiří Voskovec & Jan Werich
Joachim Kühn / Majid Bekkas / Ramon Lopez
Joanne Borts/Vienna Chamber Orchestra
Joao Gilberto
Joey Ramone
Johann Johannsson
John Berberian & The Rock East Ensemble
John Coltrane
John Hollenbeck / Orchestre National de Jazz
John Lee Hooker
John Lewis
Johnny & The Dodgers
Johnny Cash
Johnny Duncan & The Bluegrass Boys
Johnny Hallyday
Jomart Kaj Nataŝa
Jomo
Jonas Kaufmann and the Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra (Jonathan Nott)
Jonathan Bepler
Jorma Tapio & Terje Isungset
Josky Kiambukuta & Ntesa Dalienst
Jovelina Perola Negra
Joy Division
Juan Tuirán
Judita Čeřovská
Jugoslavija
Julio De Caro Y Su Orquesta Típica
Jun Togawa
Jursino Cayetano
Jussi & The Boys
Justus Kohncke
Kaan
Kaj Tiel Plu
Kaláka
Kalina Jędrusik
Kamerorkestro de Hungara Ŝtata Koncertensemblo, Universitata Koruso de Centra Ensemblo de KISZ
Kante Manfila
Kapela Maliszów
Kapela ze wsi Warszawa (Warsaw Village Band)
Karel Hála
Karsten Troyke
Kasai Allstars
Kashtin
Kati Kovacs
Katica Illényi
Kayhan Kalhor / Ali Bahrami Fard
Kayhan Kalhor, Aynur, Cemîl Qoçgirî & Salman Gambarov
Kélétigui Diabaté with Habib Koité & Bamada
Kepa Junkera Feat. Uxía
Kerem Güney
Kerhun & Les Gnawa
Keyboard Circle
Khunta & Sixko
Khupe
Killing Joke
King Django
Klavdia Shulzhenko
Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion
Klez Mez
Klezmatics
Klezmofobia
Kocani Orkestar
Koichi Sugii
Komety
Kong Nay & The Cambodian Space Project
Konstantin Stupin
Kora Jazz Trio
Korben Dallas
Korni Grupa
Kosta T
Kraftwerk
Křeni
Kriipis Tulo
Kristin Solli
Kronos Quartet
Kupela
La Bottine Souriante
La Chingana
La Nouvelle Frontiere
La Pegatina
La Perdita Generacio
La Porkoj
La Saga de Sayweke
La Sonora del Caribe
La Volée d'Castors
La Volée d'Castors.
LaBrassBanda
Ladislav Vodička & Country Beat Jiřího Brabce
Laila Kinnunen
Laimis Vilkončius
Larry Adler
László Lovay
Laura Korhonen & Treeoo
Lautari
Le Trio Joubran
Lee Colbert
Lee Denson
Lee Dorsey
Leihotikan
LeipzigBigBand
Leipziger Folksession Band
Leipziger Streichquartett
Lemez Lovas
Lemon
Lenka Filipova
Lenka Lichtenberg & Brian Katz
Leonard Cohen
Leonid Kostritsa
Les ânes rient de Marie
Les Batinses
Les Cerveaux Lents
Les Excentriques
Les Gypsies de Pétion-Ville
Les Hurlements d’Leo
Les marins de Ti-Breizh
Les Negresses Vertes
Les Pommes de ma Douche
Les Terribles
Les Trois Accords
Les Yeux Noirs
Lil Johnson
Lili Ivanova
Lilith
Lill Lindfors
Lily Chao
Lionel Hampton & His Orchestra
Lisa Cat-Berro
Lisa Ekdahl
Little John Guelfi
Liu Fang
Live Act Folk
Liz Carroll
Lo'Jo
London Symphony Orchestra (Antal Dorati)
Lone Star
Loquillo Y Los Trogloditas
Lord Flea & His Calypsonians
Lord Fly and the Dan Williams Orchestra
Los Baby’s
Los Destellos
Los Fabulosos Cadillacs
Los Locos Del Ritmo
Los Mestizos
Los Montgomery
Los Prisioneros
Los Shain's
Los Sirex
Lou Josie and the Spinners
Louie Gonnie
Louis Armstrong
Louis Gonnie
Louis Prima
Louis Romanos Quartet
Louisa Lyne & di Yiddish Kapelye
Louisa Lyne & di Yiddishe Kapelye
Lucette Van Den Berg
Lud Gluskin And His Orchestra
Luděk Nekuda
Luis Vargas
Lulu Hughes
Luxus
Lyle "Spud" Murphy and His Orchestra
M+S
Machito & His Orchestra/ Chano Pozo / Arsenio Rodriguez
Maddy Prior & June Tabor
Magic Lute
Magic System
Magical Power Mako
Mahendra Kapoor and Kersi Mistry
Mahsun Kırmızıgül
Maialen
Maj Britt Andersen
Malaria!
Manière des Bohémiens
Manjula Gururaj
Mannakorn
Manu Dibango
Marcia:Bloom
Marek Grechuta & Anawa
Margit Bangó
Mari Boine
Maria Tanase
Marianna Leporace
Marianne Faithfull/Chris Spedding
Marie Hanzelková
Marie Jo Thério
Marie Laforêt
Marie Rottrová
Marija Naumova
Mark Bernes
Markku Karjalainen
Martha a Tena
Martin & La Talpoj
Martina Trchová
Martyna Jakubowicz
Mary Halvorson Quintet
Mary Roos
Masanka Sankayi & Kasai All-Stars
Mashina
Mashrou' Leila
Master Musicians of Jajouka Featuring Bachir Attar
Mattoidz
Max Greger & Orchester
Max Shrager
McKinney's Cotton Pickers
Megas
Melodia
Memet Petrofci & Isuf Rashiti
Merry
Mes Aïeux
Mezei Szilárd Piano Quartet
Mezz Mezzerow
Mickey Baker
Mika Vanhanen Ensemble
Mikel Erentxun
Minimal Man
Miriam Yeung
Mischpoke
Miskolc Symphony Orchestra, László Kovács
Mister Guitar and the Purple Soul Brothers
Mkwaju Ensemble
Mnozil Brass
Modena City Ramblers
Modrý Efekt (Blue Effect)
Mofa Haarnavot Shel Dr. Kasper
Mohamed El Mogi
Mohsen Namjoo
Molly Picon
Monoton
Monplaisir
Montferrine
Monty Sunshine’s Jazzband
Moondog
Mop Mop
Morice Benin
Mosaik
Moscow Art Trio & The Norwegian Chamber Orchestra
Moshe Leiser, Ami Flammer, Gerard Barreaux
Muddy Waters
Mulatu Astatke & The Heliocentrics
Muska
Mustafa Ozkent ve Orkestrasi
My Little Airport
My Solid Ground
Namgyal Lhamo
Nanette Workman
Natalie Sailes
National Folk Dance Ensemble of Croatia (LADO)
Nehamy Lifshitsaitė
Neil Browning
Neil Young
Nerez
Neu!
New Joys
New Orleans Rhythm Kings
Nga Tamariki O Tongariro
Ngọc Lan
Nick Lucas
Nico
Nicolas Haas
Nighttrain
Nikos Zournis
Nils Wogram & Root 70 with Strings
Nils Wogram and the NDR Bigband
Nina Simone
Nino Tempo & April Stevens
Noa
Noel Akchote
Noëmi Waysfeld & Blik
Noir Desir
Nooshafarin
Nordic All-Stars
Norwegian Big Band
Nouvelle Vague
NuNu
NuNu!
Oana Cătălina Chiţu
Ofege
Oi Va Voi
Ojos de Brujo
Old And In The Way
Olga Glazova (Ольга Глазова)
Omar Benamara
Omar Khorshid
Omar Souleyman
Omega
Omega Redstar
OP8
Orchestre Maillot Jaune
Orchestre National de Jazz
Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de Cotonou
Oren Lavie
Oro Solido
Orquesta Aragon
Orquesta Reve
Orquesta Sonolux
Oscar Peterson
Oscar Peterson Trio
Osibisa
Oskorri
Otros Aires
Ovidi Montllor
Owe Thornqvist
Oysterband
Pacho Galan y Sus Solistas
Palais Schaumburg
Palette-Swap Ninja
Pankastic!
Papaito
Parno Graszt
Pate Mustajarvi
Paul Dresher, Ensemble 9
Paul Whiteman
Pavel Bobek
Pavel Novak
Pavlína Braunová & Minnesengři ‎
Pécs Bartók Béla Girl's Choir
Pedrinho Rodrigues
Pedro Laurenz y su Orquesta Típica
Pelageya
Pell Mell
Penélope Trip
Pénzes Tivadar
Perez Prado
Persone
Pete Johnson
Pete Seeger
Petr Skoumal
Petr Spálený
Pharoah & The Underground
Piknik
Pilori
Pilot
Pink Floyd
Piosenki Szantowe
Pixies
Pizzicato Five
Plethyn
PLU
Poev Vannary
Pointer Sisters
Polansky Y El Ardor
Poly Panou
Popsysze
Porcupine Tree
Prague Philharmonia /Jakub Hrusa
Psoy Korolenko & Opa
Punk Is Dead
Pupkulies & Rebecca
Purple Canteen
Pyotr Leshchenko
Qntal
Quadriga Consort
Quadro Nuevo
Quantic
Quantic & His Combo Barbaro
Quantic presenta Flowering Inferno
Rabih Abou Khalil
Rabih Abou-Khalil
Raimonds Pauls
Ramesh
Rangers (Plavci)
Rauli “Badding” Somerjoki
Ray Barretto
Ray Bush And The Avon Cities' Skiffle
Ray Noble & His New Mayfair Dance Orchestra with Al Bowlly
Rebecca Kaplan & Pete Rushefsky
Red Foley
Renata Lu
Renate Kern & Orchester Kai Warner
Renaud Garcia-Fons & Derya Türkan
Republic
Rev. Frederick Douglass Kirkpatrick & The Hearts
Revelling Crooks
Rez Abbassi
Rhany
Richard & Linda Thompson
Riga Recording Studio Orchestra
Rita Chao & the Quests
Robert Clausse
Rodrigo Y Gabriela & C.U.B.A.
Roman Kołakowski
Romano Drom
Rome Sithammarat
Ronnie Hawkins & The Hawks
Ros Sereysothea
Roscoe Mitchell
Russ Freeman/Chet Baker
Ruth Rubin
Rydvall Mjelva
RYU Feat. Shuzan Morita
S.M. Nurse
Sainkho Namtchylak
Salah Ragab & the Cairo Jazz Band
Salamat Sadikova
Saltwater Band
Sam & Dave
Sam Spence
Samira Tawfik
Samo Zaen
San Lazaro
San Ul Lim
Sandra Reid
Sanisah Huri
Sarolta Zalatnay
Screamin' Jay Hawkins
Sebő együttes
Sedaa
Seijin Noborikawa
Selda Bagcan
Senor Coconut
Šerac i Jerkan
Serge Gainsbourg
Sestry Allanovy
Settleři
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
Severina
Sezen Aksu
Shampoo
Shelley Manne & Andre Previn
Shirley Thompson
Shlomo Dahyani
Shocking Blue
Shuggie Otis
Shura Lipovsky
Sierra Maestra
Sigrid Moldestad
Sigurður Flosason & Gunnar Gunnarsson
Sikito
Silly Wizard.
Silvana Armenulić
Simentera
Siniestro Total
Sinn Sisamouth
Sinyaya Ptitsa
Siouxsie and the Banshees
Sister Dora Alexander
Sitākua
Skolvan
Skutelnieki
Sleepwalk
Sleepy Sleepers
Soap Kills
Sofia Jannok
Sofita
Somaya Kaisar
Sonny Rollins
Sorotan Bele
Souad Massi
Soviet Soviet
Space
Spenòt
Spirit Of Gypsy
Spiro
Squeeze
St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review
Sta. Apolónia
Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd
Stanislav Hranický
Steeleye Span
Stefan Witas
Stereo Total
Steve Kaufman
Steve Lieberman
Stewy Von Wattenwyl
Stochelo Rosenberg
Strika Tango
Strobinell
Su Kramer
Suni Paz
Sunshiners
Svyatoslav Vakarchuk.
Swans
Sylvie Vartan
T-Jiros
Taiska
Talawine
Talking Heads
Tamara Miansarova
Tania Saleh
Taraf de Haidouks
Tarana
Tartan Amoebas
Tavagna
Tchavolo Schmitt
Teddy Wilson
Teresa Teng
Terrorgruppe
The 3rd Generation Band
The Animals
The Bashevis Singers
The Bees
The Cambodian Space Project
The Chambers Brothers
The Clash
The Comedian Harmonists
The Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Järvi
The Defiant Ones
The Doors
The Dust Busters with John Cohen
The Fall
The Folkswingers
The Funkees
The Garifuna Collective
The Goadeg Sisters
The Godz
The Good Ones
The Haunted
The Imagined Village
The Index
The Kinks
The Klezmatics with Chava Alberstein
The Klezmer Connection
The La De Da's
The Lysergics
The Meteors
The Miles Davis Quartet
The Modern Jazz Quartet
The Monroe Brothers
The Moon & The Nightspirit
The No Smoking Orchestra
The Paul Horn Quintet
The Pentangle
The Petards
The Pink Floyd
The Playfords
The Pogues
The Poozies
The Republic
The Revels
The Savoy Havana Band
The Seldom Scene
The Six
The Skammers
The Skatalites
The Soft Boys
The Sound
The Stanley Brothers
The Terem Quartet
The Tiger
The Tiger Lillies
The U-F-O's
The Underscore Orkestra
The Velvet Underground
The Volnitza Ensemble
The Vyllies
The Watersons
The Zodiac
Thelonious Monk
Theresa Tova
Thomas Friz
Thriloka
Tinkara Kovač
Tiz
Tok Tok Tok
Tom Lehrer
Tom Roger Aadland
Tony Sheridan
Top Cats
Torfrock
Toylettes
Trad Gras Och Stenar
Traditional Instruments Orchestra of the Central Conservatory
Tri Yann
Trio Enchant(i)er
Trio Rouge
Trio Select
Troka
Trovači
Tuļļi Lum
Turo's Hevi Gee
Ty Syčáci
Tylympi Kohtalo
U-Roy
Udo Lindenberg
Uli Roever
Ultra Bra
Václav Neckář
Van Oort & Verheijen
Vasily Livanov
Velly Joonas
Věra Špinarová
Verda Erman
Veronika Povilionienė
Veronika Todorova Band
Veselka Ladislava Kubeše
Veselye Rebiata
VIA 75
Vibration (壞碑唇)
Vicky Leandros
Viktor Paloka
Vincent Gargiulo
Violeta Parra
Violeta Tomovska
Violons Barbares
Visitors
Vladimir Vissotski
Vladimir Vysotsky
Vlasta Redl & Hradišťan
Voces8
Vytautas Kernagis
W.A.Mozart, Chorus Viennensis/Uwe Christian Harrer
Wadi al Safi
Waglewski Fisz Emade
Waldemar Matuška
Wall of Voodoo
Warrior River Boys
Warsaw Village Band
Wat-Phnom Orchestra
We Are Ghosts
Weed
Wes Montgomery
Weygand Tibor
Wilf Carter
William Onyeabor
Wilmoth Houdini
Wolfgang Niedecken
Wolfgang Riechmann
Wood Spider
Woody Herman Orchestra
Xhol Caravan
Xie Tian Xiao
XVIII-21 Le Baroque Nomade
XXIII Vispārējie latviešu dziesmu svētki
Y Niwl
Yanka
Yarra
Yasna
Yellow Umbrella
Yi Kyyha
Yiddish Natzional Arbeiter Farband Chor
Yo La Tengo
You
Yovcho Karaivanov
Yoyoyo Acapulco
Yr Ods
Yulduz Usmonova
Yüzyüzeyken Konuşuruz
Yxalag
Zachary Richard and the Bayou Drifter Band
Žalvarinis
Zdena Lorencová
Zé Luis
Zelenáči (Greenhorns)
ZEMFIRA
Zemlyane
Zero 7
Zhou Xuan
Zhou-Mack Mafuila
Zınar Sozdar
Zoo
Zsuzsa Koncz
Zupfgeigenhansel
Øystein Sunde
Андрей Зуефф (Andrey Zueff)
ПОЛЮСА (Poliusa)
Тринадцатое Созвездие (Trinadtsatoe Sozvezdie)
พราว (Praow)
紀宏仁 (ji Hong Ren)

Go to Continental Subway's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Blog  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Flash  |  128k MP3   |  32k MP3  |  20k Real  |  20k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, (C) 2000-2017 Ken Garson